Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $378,800

    2421 Long And Winding Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603

    4beds
    1,950sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    -- sqft lot
    $378,800 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,607 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $378,800

    $356,000 - $402,000

    $2,607/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available 4/1/2025 -Single Family Home -4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths -Downstairs room w private entrance is used as 4th bedroom -Hardwood floors downstairs, carpet upstairs -Vaulted Ceilings -Fireplace -Fenced back yard with doggy door. -Large master with walk-in closet -Cul de sac -Close to NCSU, Cary, beltline and downtown. You will also enjoy: -New dishwasher -Washer and Dryer -Large living room with Fireplace -Large, Fenced-in backyard with private deck -Storage Shed -Extra refrigerator Dogs are allowed with approval and deposit. Requirements: -650+ Credit Score -Clean rental history -Security deposit is due at signing and first month is due at time of property handover. Minimum one year lease. Tenant pays all utilities and responsible for minimal yard upkeep. No sub-leasing. Online application through Zillow required. In case of roommates, each person must fill out a separate application. Property is occupied. Contact listing to schedule a showing. 1 year lease Tenant responsible for all utilities and lawn care (lawn mower is provided).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Attic: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Bicycle storage, Lawn, Living room, No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0792175679

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2025Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2025Listed for rent$2,400+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listed for rent$2,350+27.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/26/2021Listed for rent$1,849+12.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2019Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2019Listed for rent$1,650+13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2017Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2017Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2012Sold$155,000-6.6%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/25/2012Sold$165,977-2.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2011Listing removed$169,900$87/sqft
    Source: Equity Saver Plus Realty #1743888 Report a problem
    7/1/2011Listed for sale$169,900$87/sqft
    Source: Equity Saver Plus Realty #1743888 Report a problem
    7/1/2011Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Equity Saver Plus Realty #1754208 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Listing removed$169,900$87/sqft
    Source: Equity Saver Plus Realty #1743888 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Equity Saver Plus Realty #1754208 Report a problem
    1/13/2011Listed for sale$169,900$87/sqft
    Source: Equity Saver Plus Realty #1743888 Report a problem
    10/31/2010Listing removed$169,900$87/sqft
    Source: Equity Saver Plus Realty #1743888 Report a problem
    10/16/2010Price change$169,900-5.6%$87/sqft
    Source: Equity Saver Plus Realty #1743888 Report a problem
    9/7/2010Price change$179,900-2.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Equity Saver Plus Realty #1743888 Report a problem
    8/25/2010Listed for sale$185,000+12.5%$95/sqft
    Source: Equity Saver Plus Realty #1743888 Report a problem
    2/27/2006Sold$164,500+17.5%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2002Sold$140,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,307 +0.4%$376,895
    2024$3,293 +23.3%$376,895 +55%
    2023$2,670 +7.6%$243,152
    2022$2,482 +4%$243,152
    2021$2,386 +1.8%$243,152
    2020$2,343 +6.6%$243,152 +29.5%
    2019$2,197 $187,825
    2018$2,197 +11.3%$187,825
    2017$1,974 +2.1%$187,825
    2016$1,934 +7%$187,825 +8.8%
    2015$1,807 +5.4%$172,557
    2014$1,714 $172,557
    2013-- $172,557
    2012-- $172,557
    2011-- $172,557
    2010-- $172,557
    2009-- $172,557
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southwest Raleigh