Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $351,100

    2421 Ridge Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    5beds
    1,920sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $351,100 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,242 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,100

    $330,000 - $372,000

    $2,242/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,102/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,102/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovated Townhouse near VT and CRC! Recently renovated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhouse (Open kitchen with newer cabinet and granite countertop) located directly across from Virginia Tech's Corporate Research Center (CRC) very convenient to Virginia Tech, shopping centers, and easy access to Business 460. Home Features: Newer bathroom vanities and ceiling fans Main level: Open kitchen with newer cabinet and granite countertop, dining area, living room, and half bath Second level: Three cozy bedrooms and two full bathrooms Lower level: Large bedroom, full bath, and a bright den that can also serve as a 5th bedroom Two assigned parking spots + plenty of sidewalks for walking or visitor parking Location Highlights: Directly across from VT Corporate Research Center (CRC) 5-minute drive to Virginia Tech campus Close to shopping, dining, and Business 460 Quiet, safe, and well-maintained community one-year lease starting from Aug 1st, 2026. One year lease, starting from Aug 1st, 2026. The tenants pay for the utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 027569

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/31/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2026Price change$2,200+363.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$475-75%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for rent$1,900-13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listed for rent$2,200+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/14/2022Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,986 +1.3%$261,300
    2024$1,960 +7.1%$261,300
    2023$1,829 +10.8%$261,300 +40.9%
    2022$1,651 $185,500
    2021$1,651 $185,500
    2020$1,651 +9899.7%$185,500
    2019$17 -98.9%$185,500 +8%
    2018$1,528 $171,700
    2017$1,528 $171,700
    2016$1,528 $171,700
    2015$1,528 +1.4%$171,700 +1.4%
    2014$1,507 -99%$169,300
    2013$150,677 +10129.9%$169,300
    2012$1,473 +16%$169,300
    2011$1,270 +4.3%$169,300
    2010$1,217 +4.2%--
    2009$1,168 --
    2008$1,168 +12.7%--
    2007$1,036 +56.3%--
    2006$663 +10.4%--
    2005$600 --
    2004$600 +4.7%--
    2003$573 -9%--
    2002$630 +9.4%--
    2001$576 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Farmview/Ramble