Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $479,900

    2421 Ridgehigh Pass, Sevierville, TN 37876

    1beds
    1,075sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $479,900 Zestimate®
    $446/sqft
    $1,682 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $479,900

    $442,000 - $518,000

    $1,682/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,700/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,700/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very well maintained, spacious cabin. Lots of space to park, level land for furry guests and outdoor enjoyment. Vaulted ceilings and lots of glass let the views and nature in. Enter the cabin to an open floor plan including Kitchen, dining and living areas. To the right is a full bathroom, granite counters and tub/shower with area in the back that has washer/dryer and some storage. This bath can be shared by other guests in the cabin without disturbing those in the king bedroom. The master bedroom has a log bed, closet, jacuzzi tub and its own access to the back deck by the sauna. This door and the door from the living area are both screened so you can enjoy the mountain breezes and fresh air. The open loft has lots of games, its own TV/DVDs and a log trundle bed for extra guests. The large back deck has log furniture, a large hot tub and the sauna. Screens can be pulled down for more privacy. There is also a screen that hooks across the stairs down from the deck. Outdoor seating area with fire pit for chilly evenings. The walkways are graveled for a nicer, clean appearance. There are other cabins around but they are positioned nicely and not on top of each other. New oven and hot tub jets added in 2019. Fireplace inspected/logs replaced, well water tested and trees managed/taken down in 2017. Many rose bushes have been planted around the property as well!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • W/D Connection, Wood Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Furniture, Window Treatment, Cathedral Ceiling, Great Room, Loft, Whirlpool, Solid Surface Counter Top
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Dirt
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 107JE01000000
    • Zoning: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $28 monthly

• HEATING: Electric H/P
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: W/D Connection, Wood Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Furniture, Window Treatment, Cathedral Ceiling, Great Room, Loft, Whirlpool, Solid Surface Counter Top
    • ROOF: Metal
    • SEWER: Septic, Septic Permit on File
    • Zoning: R-1
    • ACCESS: Paved Road
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Screened Porch, Deck, Wooded, Gutters, Surfaced Drive, Double Window
    • APPLIANCES: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Smoke Detector, Microwave/Range Hood Comb
    • WATER: Shared Well
    • CONSTRUCTION: Log
    • STYLE: Log, Cabin
    • FIREPLACE: 1
    • NUMBER OF STORIES: One & Half
    • RENTAL: Off Site, Rental History
    • BASEMENT: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2023Sold$520,000-1%$484/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #255516 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Pending sale$525,000$488/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #255516 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Listed for sale$525,000+93%$488/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #255516 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Sold$272,000+0.7%$253/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #226737 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Pending sale$270,000$251/sqft
    Source: Eden Crest Properties, LLC #226737 Report a problem
    2/3/2020Listed for sale$270,000+68%$251/sqft
    Source: Eden Crest Properties, LLC #226737 Report a problem
    2/6/2017Sold$160,700-5.4%$149/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #205483 Report a problem
    1/16/2017Pending sale$169,900$158/sqft
    Source: ALL STAR REALTY #205483 Report a problem
    1/13/2017Price change$169,900-5.6%$158/sqft
    Source: ALL STAR REALTY #205483 Report a problem
    11/9/2016Pending sale$179,900$167/sqft
    Source: ALL STAR REALTY #205483 Report a problem
    10/17/2016Listed for sale$179,900+4.3%$167/sqft
    Source: ALL STAR REALTY #205483 Report a problem
    9/16/2003Sold$172,500+21.5%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2002Sold$142,000+921.6%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2001Sold$13,900$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,635 $110,480
    2024$1,635 $110,480
    2023$1,635 +60%$110,480 +60%
    2022$1,022 $69,050
    2021-- $69,050 +97.3%
    2020$651 $35,000
    2019$651 $35,000
    2018$651 $35,000
    2017$651 $35,000
    2016$651 $35,000 +3.1%
    2015-- $33,950 -19.9%
    2014$691 $42,382
    2013$691 $42,382
    2012$691 $42,382
    2011$691 $42,382
    2010-- $42,382 -0.4%
    2009$655 $42,533
    2008$655 $42,533
    2007$655 +14.9%$42,533
    2006$570 -19.3%$42,533
    2005$706 +55.1%$42,533 +55.1%
    2004$455 +14.5%$27,430
    2002$398 $27,430 +2094.4%
    2001-- $1,250 -75%
    2000-- $5,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37876