Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $75,000

    2422 Riverside Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45202

    --beds
    --baths
    3,397.68Square Feet
    Single Family Lot
    Built in ----
    3,397.68 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ample frontage for contractors
    Located in one of the city's fastest-growing neighborhoods, this lot offers an excellent development opportunity. The property's characteristics make it an easy build site and currently qualify it under the city's guidelines for potential tax abatement. With a gentle slope to the buildable footprint, the foundation can be inserted with ease. The lot also provides convenient space for staging construction, ample frontage for contractors, and the ability to accommodate a crane. From the upper levels, future owners will enjoy scenic park and river views. ***Agent is related to the seller.***
    33 days
    |
    126
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammy J. Will 513-379-9090,

    eXp Realty 866-212-4991

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1874885MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 0
      Lot
      • Size: 3,397.68 Square Feet
      • Features: Less than .5 Acre
      • Topography: Cleared
      • Residential vegetation: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0320005009600
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: At Street
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: At Street
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Cincinnati

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $64,960
      • Annual tax amount: $1,448
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$75,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1874885 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$75,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #1856895 Report a problem
        11/7/2025Price change$75,000-24.2%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1856895 Report a problem
        10/2/2025Listed for sale$99,000-43.4%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1856895 Report a problem
        12/20/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Cincy MLS #1770906 Report a problem
        5/2/2023Listed for sale$175,000+514%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1770906 Report a problem
        7/13/2010Sold$28,500-12.3%
        Source: Cincy MLS #1218267 Report a problem
        5/30/2010Pending sale$32,500
        Source: Star One Realtors #1218267 Report a problem
        4/20/2010Listed for sale$32,500-29.3%
        Source: Star One Realtors #1218267 Report a problem
        12/30/1997Sold$46,000+109.1%
        Source: Cincy MLS #595652 Report a problem
        5/22/1996Sold$22,000
        Source: Cincy MLS #550533 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,449 -0.2%$22,736
        2023$1,452 +33.8%$22,736 +49.1%
        2022$1,085 +1.7%$15,250
        2021$1,067 $15,250 +0%
        2020$1,067 +3.6%$15,249 +14%
        2019$1,029 +3.9%$13,377
        2018$991 $13,377
        2017$991 +266.6%$13,377 +243.1%
        2016$270 $3,899
        2015$270 -0.5%$3,899
        2014$272 +0.5%$3,899 +2%
        2013$270 +2.2%$3,822
        2012$265 +1.5%$3,822
        2011$261 -79%$3,822 -81.1%
        2010$1,239 +1.7%$20,171
        2009$1,218 +1.5%$20,171
        2008$1,200 +16.3%$20,171 +2%
        2007$1,032 +1.1%$19,775
        2006$1,021 -1.1%$19,775
        2005$1,032 +19.4%$19,775 +30.5%
        2003$864 +6.7%$15,155
        2002$810 +0.1%$15,155 +6.7%
        2001$809 +2.8%$14,210
        2000$787 $14,210

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: East End

        Getting around

        24 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        42 / 100
        Some Transit
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable