Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Jackson Township within the Plain Local School District, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the fresh updates including new flooring, paint, lighting fixtures, and blinds throughout. The main level features a spacious primary suite with a private bath, along with the ease of first-floor laundry. The vaulted living room creates an open, airy feel and is complemented by a unique loft space above—perfect for a second living area, reading nook, or flex space. A dedicated office and bright sunroom add even more versatility to fit your lifestyle. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms and a full bath, offering plenty of space for family or guests. The partially finished basement provides even more room to spread out—ideal for a rec room, gym, or whatever suits your needs. Enjoy the privacy of this end-of-cul-de-sac location, along with a 2-car attached garage and close proximity to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. With a newer furnace and AC already in place, this move-in ready home checks all the boxes.
Pending
$294,900
2423 Charing Cross Rd NW, Canton, OH 44708
3beds
1,973sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1998
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$435/mo HOA
What's special
Dedicated officeEase of first-floor laundry
- 13 days |
- 970 |
- 42 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Samantha F Holmes 330-417-8578 samsellsohio@kw.com,
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5205344
Originating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 17
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Eat in kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 16
Great room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet,Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 25
Laundry
- Description: Flooring: Linoleum
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 8
Loft
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Office
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Recreation
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Sunroom
- Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Basement: Partial,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,973
- Total interior livable area: 1,973 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,791
- Finished area below ground: 182
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Details
- Parcel number: 01702270
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Villas At London Square Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Roof, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $435 monthly
- HOA name: Villas At London Square
Location
- Region: Canton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $278,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,066
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $294,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $294,900+67.6%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2015 | Sold | $176,000+2.8%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/1998 | Sold | $171,200$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,864 +17.4% | $97,370 +38.6% |
| 2023 | $3,291 +0.3% | $70,250 |
| 2022 | $3,280 -0.4% | $70,250 |
| 2021 | $3,294 +1.5% | $70,250 +8.9% |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $64,510 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $64,510 |
| 2018 | $3,244 +5.2% | $64,510 +12.1% |
| 2017 | $3,083 -0.3% | $57,550 |
| 2016 | $3,093 +21.9% | $57,550 +3.2% |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $55,760 +14.5% |
| 2014 | $2,537 +131.5% | $48,690 |
| 2013 | $1,096 | $48,690 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,690 -9.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $54,010 -11.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $61,150 |
| 2009 | $2,645 +27.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,077 -2.2% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,123 -12% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,412 +1.4% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,378 +0.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,356 +2.3% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,302 +11.3% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,068 +2.2% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,024 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,176/mo
Principal & interest
$1439
HOA Fees
$435
Property taxes
$302
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44708