Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $270,700

    2423 Rev John Raphael Jr Way, New Orleans, LA 70113

    3beds
    2,295sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $270,700 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $2,267 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,700

    $222,000 - $325,000

    $2,267/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,686/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,686/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a blend of spaciousness and modern elegance. The open-concept living area is perfect for daily living and entertaining guests. High ceilings are adorned with crown molding, and gleaming hardwood floors stretch throughout the living/dining room, creating an inviting and expansive ambiance. Tall windows flood the space with natural light. The seamlessly integrated kitchen features rich, dark wood cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a practical breakfast bar, making it a chef's delight. Each bedroom is a cozy retreat with plush carpeting, ensuring comfort and warmth. The backyard is an ideal setting for gatherings with family and friends or for quiet relaxation. With its mix of open space and privacy, it offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment. This home combines style and practicality, making it a perfect place to call your own. Experience it for yourself today! Available April 3rd. Tours begin on Friday, March 13.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2545886

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,295 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Granite Counters, Heating system: Central, Heating system: One, Lot Features: Regular, None, Off Street, Porch, Regular, Security System, Smoke Alarm, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer Hookups
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 412301806

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/02/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2545886 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2545886 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2536976 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for rent$2,300+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2536976 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2460762 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Price change$2,200-12%$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2460762 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Price change$2,500-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2460762 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Price change$2,600-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2460762 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Price change$2,700-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2460762 Report a problem
    7/31/2024Listed for rent$2,800+51.4%$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2460762 Report a problem
    4/19/2015Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - New Orleans #2005973 Report a problem
    4/15/2015Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    4/14/2015Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    4/7/2015Listed for sale$1,850$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$3,287 $24,900
    2025$3,287 -1.5%$24,900
    2024$3,336 +60.9%$24,900 +68.9%
    2023$2,074 +4.5%$14,740 +4.5%
    2022$1,985 -9%$14,110 -4.3%
    2021$2,182 -1.3%$14,740
    2020$2,210 -10.7%$14,740 -10%
    2019$2,475 +72%$16,380
    2018$1,439 $16,380
    2017$1,439 -1.8%$16,380
    2016$1,465 +2.7%$16,380
    2015$1,426 $16,380
    2014$1,426 +2%$16,380
    2013$1,399 $16,380 -10%
    2012-- $18,200 +109%
    2010-- $8,710
    2009-- $8,710
    2007-- $8,710

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Central City