Skip main navigation
Coming soon 07/04
  • $475,000

    2423 Warm Spring Way, Odenton, MD 21113

    3beds
    1,240sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1991
    1,600 Square Feet Lot
    $443,400 Zestimate®
    $383/sqft
    $110/mo HOA

    What's special

    36 days
    |
    493
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rich Taylor 443-710-7871,

    Taylor Properties 301-970-2447,

    Co-Listing Agent: Richie L. Taylor 443-994-7933,

    Taylor Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2142412MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Unspecified
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Unspecified
      Bedroom 3
      • Attic, Other
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,840
      • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,240
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,600 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 020457190071840
      • Zoning: R5

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $110 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Odenton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $383/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $333,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,831
      • Date on market: 7/4/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $443,400

        $421,000 - $466,000

        $2,739/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/16/2017Sold$309,500-1.7%$250/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/29/2016Pending sale$314,900$254/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty #AA9798966 Report a problem
        12/22/2016Price change$314,900-1.6%$254/sqft
        11/23/2016Listed for sale$319,900$258/sqft
        11/14/2016Pending sale$319,900$258/sqft
        10/29/2016Listed for sale$319,900+53.5%$258/sqft
        8/4/2016Sold$208,425-16.6%$168/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/28/2016Pending sale$249,900$202/sqft
        Source: Mavnaa Home Source Real Estate Solutions, Inc #P1112PS Report a problem
        6/20/2016Price change$249,900-5%$202/sqft
        6/10/2016Price change$263,000+92%$212/sqft
        5/26/2016Listed for sale$137,000-45.2%$110/sqft
        Source: Homesearch.Com Realty Services Inc #5166273 Report a problem
        5/25/2016Sold$249,968-3.9%$202/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/22/2016Listing removed$259,990$210/sqft
        Source: Gamble Realty Inc #AA8705562 Report a problem
        9/28/2015Price change$259,990-7.1%$210/sqft
        Source: Gamble Realty Inc #AA8705562 Report a problem
        7/28/2015Listed for sale$279,900+9.3%$226/sqft
        Source: Gamble Realty Inc #AA8705562 Report a problem
        1/10/2015Listing removed$256,000$206/sqft
        Source: Anne Arundel Properties, Inc. #AA8429836 Report a problem
        10/28/2014Price change$256,000-5.2%$206/sqft
        8/13/2014Price change$270,000+8%$218/sqft
        11/21/2013Price change$249,900-3.8%$202/sqft
        Source: Anne Arundel Properties, Inc. #AA8194431 Report a problem
        10/10/2013Price change$259,900-3.7%$210/sqft
        10/1/2013Listed for sale$269,900-14.3%$218/sqft
        3/31/2006Sold$315,000+43.2%$254/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/24/2003Sold$220,000+77.4%$177/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/11/1998Sold$124,000$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$465 -85.9%$312,700 +3.5%
        2024$3,307 +4%$302,000 +3.7%
        2023$3,181 +8.5%$291,300 +3.8%
        2022$2,932 +1.7%$280,600 +1.7%
        2021$2,883 +1.6%$275,900 +1.7%
        2020$2,837 +1.7%$271,200 +1.8%
        2019$2,790 +5.6%$266,500 +2.3%
        2018$2,642 +1.8%$260,533 +2.3%
        2017$2,595 $254,567 +2.4%
        2016-- $248,600 +1.3%
        2015-- $245,400 +1.3%
        2014-- $242,200 +1.3%
        2013-- $239,000
        2012-- $239,000
        2011-- $239,000 -21%
        2010-- $302,620 +4.7%
        2009-- $289,132 +4.9%
        2008-- $275,646 +5.1%
        2007-- $262,160 +18.1%
        2006-- $222,000 +22.1%
        2005-- $181,840 +28.3%
        2004-- $141,680 +5%
        2003-- $134,962 +5.2%
        2002-- $128,246 +5.5%
        2001-- $121,530

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21113

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          60 / 100
          Bikeable