Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $635,900

    2424 Avon Rd, Ardmore, PA 19003

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $635,900 Zestimate®
    $509/sqft
    $2,627 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $635,900

    $591,000 - $687,000

    $2,627/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,627/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2424 Avon Rd! This apartment is extremely charming and spacious with 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms. 2424 Avon boasts high ceilings, large windows, classic molding and detail, beautiful hardwood floors, lots of natural light, ample closet space, classic flag stone front porch and large flat backyard. The entire apartment was completely renovated in 2022. It features - Ductless HVAC throughout, recessed lighting in each room, and in unit washer/dryer. This apartment is in a terrific condition with many updates. Minutes away from the heart of the Mainline and a short car ride to center city. Public Transportation is a 5-10 minute walk away. Please note the first floor is a separate one bed/one bath apartment. Owner is a licensed Real Estate Agent. Owner pays for water and lawn maintenance. Tenants responsible for - Electric, gas, internet, cable

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood), Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22060015400

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2025Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2025Price change$2,600-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listed for rent$2,700+3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listed for rent$2,600+4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2023Price change$2,500-5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2023Price change$2,650-7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listed for rent$2,850+72.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2019Sold$410,750-3.4%$329/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2019Pending sale$425,000$340/sqft
    Source: Compass RE #PADE489360 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for sale$425,000$340/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Haverford Sales Office #PADE489360 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Pending sale$425,000$340/sqft
    4/25/2019Listed for sale$425,000$340/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford #PADE489360 Report a problem
    11/27/2018Listing removed$425,000$340/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Haverford Sales Office #1009979488 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Pending sale$425,000$340/sqft
    10/22/2018Listed for sale$425,000+41.7%$340/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford #1009979488 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford #6980846 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Listed for rent$1,650+3.1%$1/sqft
    3/22/2016Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6745683 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6745683 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6680003 Report a problem
    12/3/2015Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6680003 Report a problem
    10/31/2015Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6619782 Report a problem
    10/16/2015Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6619782 Report a problem
    4/3/2003Sold$300,000+25.5%$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2003Sold$239,000$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,943 +6.2%$327,440
    2024$8,419 +2.9%$327,440
    2023$8,180 +2.4%$327,440
    2022$7,989 $327,440
    2021$7,989 +945%$327,440 +133.9%
    2020$764 -88%$139,990
    2019$6,387 +1.7%$139,990
    2018$6,278 +717.1%$139,990
    2017$768 $139,990
    2016$768 $139,990
    2015$768 $139,990
    2014$768 +2.8%$139,990
    2013$748 +2.8%$139,990
    2012$727 +0.3%$139,990
    2011$725 +2%$139,990
    2010$711 +7.5%$139,990
    2009$661 $139,990
    2008$661 +8.3%$139,990
    2007$610 $139,990
    2006$610 -2%$139,990
    2005$623 $139,990
    2004$623 +8.5%$139,990
    2003$574 +7.9%$139,990
    2002$532 $139,990
    2000$532 $139,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19003