Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $599,995

    2424 Harbor RD, NAPLES, FL 34104

    3beds
    1,550sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern hardwareFully renovated coastal cottageFlexible sunroomCrisp trim detailsTropical garden viewsContemporary fansUltimate backyard oasis
    Tucked beneath a lush canopy of mature trees on an oversized 75x150 lot, this fully renovated coastal cottage at 2424 Harbor Road delivers the Naples lifestyle with space, style, and privacy rarely found in this neighborhood. Light-filled interiors, clean lines, and a seamless connection to the outdoors create a fresh, move-in-ready retreat minutes to downtown, beaches, and shopping. Step inside to an expansive open great room with wide-plank wood-look flooring, crisp trim details, recessed lighting and contemporary fans. Multiple walls of impact-style windows frame tropical garden views and bathe the home in natural light, including a flexible sunroom which offers the perfect spot for a home office, playroom, fitness area, or art studio. The sleek galley kitchen has been thoughtfully redesigned with two-tone cabinetry, Quartz-style countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern hardware, and ample prep and storage space ideal for everyday cooking or entertaining. Bedrooms are privately situated and continue the home’s calm, neutral palette. Throughout the residence, the recent renovation showcases cohesive design, from upgraded lighting and doors to trim work and flooring, giving the home a polished, like-new feel while preserving its cottage charm. Outside, the oversized 75x150 lot really shines, offering room to add a pool, expand outdoor living, or create the ultimate backyard oasis. A covered carport, paver drive, and low-maintenance tropical landscaping enhance curb appeal and provide practical everyday convenience. If you’re looking for a stylish, recently renovated home on a rare larger homesite close to the best of Naples, this Harbor Road gem should be at the top of your list.
    12 days
    |
    884
    |
    53
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vincent Branda 239-404-6606,

    Compass Florida LLC

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226018286MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Florida Room, 3 Bed
      Dining room
      • Features: Breakfast Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Florida Room
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Doors: Impact Resistant Doors
      • Windows: Impact Resistant Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Oversize
      Details
      • Parcel number: 70920760007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

• Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Community Boat Ramp
      Location
      • Region: Naples

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $387/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $538,159
      • Annual tax amount: $5,838
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$599,995+84.6%$387/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226018286 Report a problem
        6/29/2017Sold$325,000-6.3%$210/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/11/2017Listed for sale$347,000-8.4%$224/sqft
        Source: Downing Frye Realty Inc. #217033102 Report a problem
        4/6/2017Listing removed$379,000$245/sqft
        Source: Savvy Sellers Inc #217023854 Report a problem
        3/31/2017Listed for sale$379,000+45.8%$245/sqft
        Source: Savvy Sellers Inc #217023854 Report a problem
        3/9/2016Sold$260,000+126.1%$168/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/4/1998Sold$115,000$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,043 -11.7%$420,923 +10%
        2023$5,711 +19.7%$382,657 +10%
        2022$4,772 +30.6%$347,870 +10%
        2021$3,653 +57.6%$316,245 +30.9%
        2020$2,318 +1.9%$241,509 +2.3%
        2019$2,274 -15.1%$236,079 -13%
        2018$2,679 -7.4%$271,474 +22.9%
        2017$2,892 +4.2%$220,891 +88.7%
        2016$2,775 +151.3%$117,048 +0.7%
        2015$1,104 -0.6%$116,234 +78%
        2014$1,111 +21.9%$65,312 +2.7%
        2013$912 +1.8%$63,608 +3.1%
        2012$895 -14.6%$61,709 -17.5%
        2011$1,049 +8.6%$74,829 +2.5%
        2010$965 +7.4%$72,984 +4.6%
        2009$899 $69,751 -41.7%
        2008$899 -18.8%$119,631 +3%
        2007$1,108 -1.9%$116,147 +2.5%
        2006$1,130 $113,314 +3%
        2005$1,130 +2.8%$110,014 +3%
        2004$1,099 +0%$106,810 +1.9%
        2003$1,099 +1.7%$104,818 +2.4%
        2002$1,080 -50%$102,361 +1.6%
        2001$2,162 +104.2%$100,749
        2000$1,058 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34104

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          62 / 100
          Bikeable