Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,260/mo

    Fees may apply

    2425 Aspen Rd Unit 203, Ames, IA 50010

    2beds
    1,111sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Upgraded light fixturesRemote garage openerSecure entranceTwo bedroom
    Available to Rent August 1st, 2024 Looking for a nice, quiet, hassle free apartment to call home? Look no further! This two bedroom, 1,111 square foot apartment located in north Ames includes all of the amenities you could want; all you pay is electricity! This apartment features: 9ft. ceilings, secure entrance, a remote garage opener, Direct TV, internet, upgraded light fixtures and appliances, and a washer/dryer in unit. You also have access to the Somerset clubhouse. Sorry, no pets or undergrads. Come live with us! Deposit: $1260 Rent: $1260/month Electricity Average: $55/month Utility average depends on the tenant's usage.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,111 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Utilities fee required
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0528490835

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$1,260$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,260$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for rent$1,260+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2024Listed for rent$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2024Listed for rent$1,225+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2023Price change$1,200+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2023Listed for rent$1,175+6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/28/2019Listed for rent$1,100+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/13/2018Listing removed$1,080$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listed for rent$1,080$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/4/2017Listing removed$1,080$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/19/2017Listed for rent$1,080$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/8/2009Sold$215,000$194/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Somerset Village