Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $78,000

    2425 Maple Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    2beds
    917sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $78,000 Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $1,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $78,000

    $74,000 - $82,000

    $1,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $390/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $390/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! 2 bed 1 bath, large living room with fireplace and dinning room Fixer upper, 2 storage buildings, Estate selling AS-IS, seller never lived in the property, no property disclosure, convenient location to Rome, Lindale, Cartersville, Rockmart and Cedartown. Cash or Hard Money. Appointment only. Pardon our mess and the yard items are in the process of being removed! *No Blind Offer Please*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janice T Duncan 706-506-9110,

    Elite Group Georgia

    Bought with:

    Collin Doss, 354109

    Harvey-Given Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10727409MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 917
    • Total interior livable area: 917 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 917
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Kitchen Level, Storage
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: J15X 489

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$78,000$85/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10727409 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$78,000$85/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10727409 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$78,000+18.2%$85/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10727409 Report a problem
    10/26/2005Sold$66,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,454 +42.6%$50,779 +8.4%
    2024$1,020 +2.8%$46,862 +5.3%
    2023$992 +12.1%$44,503 +20.1%
    2022$885 +5.3%$37,043 +9.7%
    2021$840 +5.8%$33,780 +9.2%
    2020$794 +5.1%$30,937 +5.6%
    2019$756 +3.8%$29,305 +5.8%
    2018$728 $27,710 +3.7%
    2017$728 +2.5%$26,731 +2.2%
    2016$710 +3.4%$26,144
    2015$687 $26,144
    2014$687 $26,144
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30161