Skip main navigation
Sold for $132,000
  • $132,000

    2425 Queensbury Rd, Moore, OK 73160

    3beds
    792sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $143,300 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,154 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $143,300

    $136,000 - $150,000

    $1,154/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $857/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $857/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Will schedule new roof with full price offer. Please verify schools on your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jim Thomas 405-248-7788,

    Moxieland LLC

    Bought with:

    Anna Frost, 206391

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1053927MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 792
    • Total interior livable area: 792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2425NONEQueensbury73160
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modern
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moore

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$132,000+1.6%$167/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1053927 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Pending sale$129,900$164/sqft
    4/17/2023Price change$129,900+6%$164/sqft
    3/28/2023Pending sale$122,500$155/sqft
    3/28/2023Listed for sale$122,500+155.2%$155/sqft
    4/3/2019Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Moxieland Realty Report a problem
    4/2/2019Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Moxieland Realty Report a problem
    6/15/2017Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/18/2012Sold$48,000+20%$61/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #449631 Report a problem
    11/25/2002Sold$40,000$51/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #139306 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,685 -10.9%$14,761 -11.1%
    2024$1,892 +72.5%$16,599 +84.5%
    2023$1,097 +3.5%$8,997 +5%
    2022$1,060 +4.5%$8,569 +5%
    2021$1,014 +5%$8,161 +5%
    2020$966 +6%$7,772
    2019$912 0%$7,772 0%
    2018$912 $7,773
    2017$912 $7,773
    2016-- $7,773 +2.9%
    2015-- $7,557 +5%
    2014-- $7,197
    2013-- $7,197
    2012-- $7,197 +7.6%
    2011-- $6,686 +5%
    2010-- $6,367 +5%
    2009-- $6,064 +5%
    2008-- $5,775 -11.7%
    2007-- $6,541 +23.2%
    2006-- $5,310
    2005-- $5,310 +11.7%
    2004-- $4,752
    2003-- $4,752
    2002-- $4,752 +29.4%
    2001-- $3,671

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73160