GREAT NEW PRICE. WHAT A VALUE IN A GREAT COMMUNITY! THIS 3 BED, 2 1/2 HALF BATH WITH A SEPARATE OFFICE AND TANDEM 3 CAR GARAGE IS IN A GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD. OPEN FLOOR PLAN AND KITCHEN WITH DOUBLE OVENS AND PENINSULA STYLE ISLAND. LOTS OF COUNTER AND CABINET SPACE AS WELL. SPACIOUS LIVING AREA HAS 10' CEILINGS AND GAS FIREPLACE AND LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT. MASTER SUITE HAS SEPARATE TUB, DOUBLE VANITIES AND WALK IN SHOWER. ALL BEDROOMS HAVE NEW CARPET. CLOSE TO SHOPPING, DINING, ENTERTAINMENT AND HEALTHCARE.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/27)
$465,000
2425 Rumble Ln, Edmond, OK 73034
3beds
2,465sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
10,197.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$46/mo HOA
What's special
Peninsula style islandWalk in showerOpen floor planMaster suiteSeparate tubDouble vanitiesGas fireplace
- 284 days |
- 295 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Frank Schuster 405-818-4017,
RE/MAX at Home
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1183244
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,465
- Total interior livable area: 2,465 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,197.4 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2425NONERUMBLE73034
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Gated Entry
- HOA fee: $550 annually
Location
- Region: Edmond
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $412,441
- Annual tax amount: $4,538
- Date on market: 8/1/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,062/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $465,000-2.1%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $475,000-4.8%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 +5.1% | $45,368 +5% |
| 2024 | $4,538 +5.8% | $43,207 +5% |
| 2023 | $4,289 +4.6% | $41,150 +5% |
| 2022 | $4,101 +5.5% | $39,190 +5% |
| 2021 | $3,887 +3.7% | $37,324 +5% |
| 2020 | $3,747 +4303.6% | $35,547 +3819.2% |
| 2019 | $85 | $907 |
| 2018 | $85 -11.5% | $907 |
| 2017 | $96 | $907 |
| 2016 | $96 +0.2% | $907 |
| 2015 | $96 | $907 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,754/mo
Principal & interest
$2305
Property taxes
$403
HOA Fees
$46
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73034