Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $390,700

    2425 S April Avenue, Springfield, MO 65807

    5beds
    2,921sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $390,700 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,523 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,700

    $371,000 - $410,000

    $2,523/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,811/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,811/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY (2/11) 2-4This house is PRICED TO SELL! All Brick, 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home. Being sold as-Is with no repairs. This home is clean with lots of storage - including attic space!! You'll have easy access to main roads and the airport to get wherever you need to go. It's a blank slate that you can make yours with a little updating! Some perks that you'll love is that it's walking distance to the community pool, it's on a cul-de-sac, in a beautiful well desired neighborhood with high end homes and a beautiful yard with space between the neighbors! Come see the nice sized kitchen with lots of cabinets and a kitchen bar. The formal Living room has a fireplace, along with a second fireplace in the HUGE family room! A sink in the laundry room is another bonus for convenience. The master has tray ceilings, his/her sinks, jetted tub and a walk-in closet. It also has nice sized bedrooms throughout! This is a great opportunity to get into this neighborhood and make it exactly what you want! Come see it.*HOA is optional for the pool membership.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy DeWaard 417-425-9260,

    Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    Bought with:

    Brett Reinhart, 2006006338

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    Russell D Tidlund

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60236169MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Microwave, Disposal
    • Laundry: In Basement, W/D Hookup
    Features
    • Internet - Cable, Marble Counters, Laminate Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Basement, Two or More, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,921
    • Total interior livable area: 2,921 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,623
    • Finished area below ground: 1,298

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75 x 166
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 881332400211

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Permanent, Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

HOA
    • HOA fee: $500 annually
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2023Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60236169 Report a problem
    2/12/2023Pending sale$329,900$113/sqft
    2/9/2023Listed for sale$329,900$113/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,999 +3.9%$58,200 +11.7%
    2024$2,886 +0.5%$52,100
    2023$2,870 +14.4%$52,100 +11.6%
    2022$2,510 +0%$46,700
    2021$2,509 +2%$46,700 +7.6%
    2020$2,461 +10.7%$43,420 +7.7%
    2018$2,223 +2.4%$40,300 +1.4%
    2017$2,171 $39,730
    2016$2,171 $39,730
    2015$2,171 +0.8%$39,730 +2.4%
    2014$2,154 $38,800 -5.9%
    2012-- $41,230
    2011-- $41,230 +14.8%
    2010-- $35,900 +9.6%
    2006$1,352 $32,770
    2005$1,352 +5.4%$32,770 +7.1%
    2004$1,282 +0.4%$30,610
    2003$1,276 +1.6%$30,610
    2002$1,257 -2%$30,610
    2001$1,282 $30,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65807