Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $423,800

    2426 Memory Ridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    3beds
    1,874sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $423,800 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $2,171 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $423,800

    $403,000 - $445,000

    $2,171/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,814/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,814/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED-ACCEPTED OFFER! Absolutely lovely townhome in Silver Lake Bluffs-3bdr/2 1/2bths corner unit, screen porch, 1 car garage, 2 parking pads-gorgeous hardwoods, stainless appliances, granite countertops, custom inverted french-pleated window treatments, wine closet, large pantry, so many wonderful features. If you're looking for easy living, no yard maint.&beautiful surroundings.Silver Lake Bluffs has wonderful pool, open pavilion w/fireplace, Paint/Carpet Allow. w/accept. offer

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,874 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0782074024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2016Sold$248,999-0.4%$133/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2064913 Report a problem
    6/10/2016Pending sale$249,999$133/sqft
    Source: Royale Realty #2064913 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Price change$249,999-1.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Royale Realty #2064913 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Price change$253,000-0.8%$135/sqft
    Source: Royale Realty #2064913 Report a problem
    5/5/2016Pending sale$255,000$136/sqft
    Source: Royale Realty #2064913 Report a problem
    5/3/2016Listed for sale$255,000+31.4%$136/sqft
    Source: Royale Realty #2064913 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Sold$194,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,772 +0.4%$430,250
    2024$3,757 +15.2%$430,250 +44.7%
    2023$3,261 +7.6%$297,371
    2022$3,031 +4%$297,371
    2021$2,913 +1.9%$297,371
    2020$2,860 +7.6%$297,371 +30.7%
    2019$2,658 $227,587
    2018$2,658 $227,587
    2017-- $227,587
    2016$2,339 +8.3%$227,587 +10.2%
    2015$2,159 +5.4%$206,571
    2014$2,048 $206,571
    2013-- $206,571
    2012-- $206,571

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27606