Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $345,000

    2427 Northside Rd, Homedale, ID 83628

    3beds
    2baths
    1,296sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1997
    1.19 Acres Lot
    $346,500 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceAttached garageUpdated bathroom tile
    Nearly an acre of elbow room in Homedale — with a 3-bed home that's been freshly updated and ready to make your own. New paint and flooring throughout give every room a clean, bright feel, and the updated bathroom tile adds a crisp, finished touch. The kitchen features new or newer appliances, and the living area is anchored by a cozy fireplace for Idaho's cooler months. A newer heating system and heat pump keep the home comfortable year-round while keeping energy costs in check. Outside is where this property really delivers. The 0.82-acre lot includes an attached garage, four outbuilding sheds for tools, equipment, hobbies, or seasonal storage — the kind of flexibility that's hard to find at this price point. Built in 1997 with a composition roof, this home has been cared for and improved where it counts. Homedale's small-town pace with easy access to local shops, schools, and the Snake River make this a lifestyle worth slowing down for.
    26 days
    |
    1,115
    |
    83
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua Connell 208-954-4765,

    Good News Realty Group LLC

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98982172MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 10 x 18
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 13 x 16
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Gas Oven, Gas Range
      Features
      • Bath-Master, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Tile Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,296
      • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,296
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage: 23x20
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Fencing: Partial,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 1.19 Acres
      • Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Garden, Irrigation Available, Chickens
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: RP008800090150

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Homedale

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $266/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $192,926
      • Annual tax amount: $626
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $346,500

        $329,000 - $364,000

        $1,957/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$627 -6.9%$192,926 -0.1%
        2024$673 -3.4%$193,166 -0.1%
        2023$697 -11.6%$193,396 -10.1%
        2022$789 +16.8%$215,006 +42.6%
        2021$675 +25.5%$150,819 +28.1%
        2020$538 -14.6%$117,779
        2019$630 $117,779 +32.1%
        2018$630 +21.2%$89,143
        2017$520 -1.8%$89,143 +12.9%
        2016$529 +14.9%$78,943 +32%
        2014$461 $59,802 -22.6%
        2011$461 $77,215

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 83628

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable