Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $339,700

    2428 Quail Ridge Ln SW, Huntsville, AL 35803

    4beds
    2,388sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $339,700 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,700

    $323,000 - $357,000

    $2,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Outstanding 4 bed / 3 bath two-story traditional home in South Huntsville. Minutes from Farley Elementary and the BRAND NEW Grissom High School. Recently remodeled kitchen with new tile floor, solid surface counter tops, and tile backsplash. Conveniently located minutes from Redstone Arsenal and lots of shopping and dining on Memorial Parkway. Brand new carpet throughout upstairs, hardwoods and tile throughout downstairs. Fresh paint. Two pantries in kitchen. Large landing at top of steps featuring built-in desk and cabinetry. 14x10 outbuilding remains. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer remain. Call today for an appointment!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,388 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2406130001017046

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Huntsville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2021Sold$280,000+59.1%$117/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1777546 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Sold$176,000-2.5%$74/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1059999 Report a problem
    1/10/2017Price change$180,500+3.4%$76/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1059999 Report a problem
    10/17/2016Price change$174,500+1.2%$73/sqft
    Source: FlatFee.com #1043250 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Price change$172,500-2.3%$72/sqft
    Source: FlatFee.com #1043250 Report a problem
    4/25/2016Listed for sale$176,500-0.8%$74/sqft
    Source: FlatFee.com #1043250 Report a problem
    9/15/2010Sold$178,000-3.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2010Listed for sale$185,000+5185.7%$77/sqft
    Source: SHERIDAN REAL ESTATE #328012 Report a problem
    8/12/2009Sold$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,487 +4.7%$26,460 +4.5%
    2024$1,421 +5.4%$25,320 +5.2%
    2023$1,347 +12.5%$24,060 +12%
    2022$1,198 +5.6%$21,480 +5.4%
    2021$1,134 +6.5%$20,380 +6.3%
    2020$1,064 +3.8%$19,180 +3.7%
    2019$1,025 $18,500 -3.5%
    2018$1,025 $19,180 +3.7%
    2017$1,025 $18,500
    2016$1,025 $18,500
    2015$1,025 -3%$18,500 -2.8%
    2014$1,056 $19,040
    2013-- $19,040 +11.5%
    2012-- $17,080 -2.2%
    2011-- $17,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Autumn Ridge