Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $128,900

    2428 Rice St, Columbus, GA 31903

    4beds
    2baths
    1,495sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $128,900 Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $1,789 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $128,900

    $104,000 - $151,000

    $1,789/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $843/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $843/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 Bedroom 2 Bath Home - 4 Bedrooms 2 Baths 1495SF Fenced in yard 1 Car carport Includes dishwasher and stove NO PETS ALLOWED! Directions: Take Victory Dr to South Lumpkin Rd. Take a right onto Walker St then a left onto Rice St. The house is on the right. This property can be viewed by checking out a key from the office Monday through Friday between 9:00 and 3:45. Please call office for additional questions regarding this home. REMAX Champions Realty PC 334-214-0777 (RLNE4408645)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,495 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 059066010

Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/18/2020Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Champions Realty Report a problem
    10/19/2019Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Champions Realty Report a problem
    6/12/2019Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Champions Realty Report a problem
    4/29/2019Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Champions Realty Report a problem
    1/5/2019Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Champions Realty Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Champions Realty Report a problem
    6/8/2013Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Champions Realty #125047 Report a problem
    3/9/2012Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Champions Realty #125047 Report a problem
    2/26/1999Sold$77,000$52/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $36,860
    2024$1,443 -0.6%$36,860
    2023$1,452 +20.8%$36,860 +25.2%
    2022$1,202 +5.6%$29,432 +5.6%
    2021$1,138 0%$27,880
    2020$1,139 -0.3%$27,880
    2019$1,142 $27,880
    2018$1,142 $27,880
    2017$1,142 -9.8%$27,880 -9.2%
    2016$1,266 $30,689
    2015$1,266 -0.1%$30,689
    2014$1,267 -0.1%$30,689
    2013$1,269 -0.2%$30,689
    2012$1,272 +74.5%$30,689
    2011$729 +20.3%$30,689
    2010$606 -17.1%$30,689
    2009$731 +78%$30,689
    2008$411 $30,689
    2007$411 $30,689
    2006$411 $30,689
    2005$411 $30,689
    2004$411 $30,689
    2003-- $30,689
    2002-- $30,689
    2001-- $30,689
    2000-- $30,689

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31903