Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/15
  • $659,000

    24295 Roma Ridge Dr, Novi, MI 48374

    4beds
    3,571sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $671,600 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Discover this updated 4-bedroom, Cape Cod gem featuring a luxurious main-floor master suite. Prepare to be impressed as you walk in to the 2 story entry. Entertainer's dream interior showcases a modern feel with sleek glass cabinetry. Designer look in the kitchen with eat-in granite counter with waterfall edge. An induction cooktop with a chef inspired work space. A butlers pantry to help keep entertaining organized! The office is a show stopper, with an expansive window with so much so much natural light! The 2nd floor features a spacious loft which can be used as an office/play area/computer or family room. 3 additional bedrooms and a shared bath complete the 2nd floor. A finished basement featuring a kitchenette, flexible living area and lot of storage room. Exterior upgrades include brand-new siding, (05/06 - 2026) - newer windows and doors, This home has a very inviting feel the moment you walk in. Natural light pours in through the expanded windows. Relax on the raised paver patio looking over a wide open space. Truly a master piece situated on a spacious lot. There is more... Novi with desired Novi schools! The location is convenient to shopping, the Library, parks, and all that Novi has to offer. Don't wait to view this beautiful home!!!
    2 days
    |
    1,337
    |
    93
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn M Mueller 248-347-3050,

    Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville 248-347-3050

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261032624MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 273
      • Dimensions: 21 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 36
      • Dimensions: 6 X 6
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Game room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 624
      • Dimensions: 26 X 24
      Great room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 340
      • Dimensions: 20 X 17
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 299
      • Dimensions: 23 X 13
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 77
      • Dimensions: 11 X 7
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 88
      • Dimensions: 11 X 8
      Library
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Loft
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 X 11
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Free Standing Refrigerator, Induction Cooktop, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,571 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,671
      • Finished area below ground: 900

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Stations, Driveway, Electricityin Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One And One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 106.45 x 123.81
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2221377022
      • Special conditions: Corporate Relocation,Short Sale No

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Platted Sub
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $100 annually
      • HOA phone: 248-697-1701
      Location
      • Region: Novi

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $253,470
      • Annual tax amount: $9,561
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $671,600

        $638,000 - $712,000

        $3,680/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2019Sold$465,000-2.9%$130/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/3/2019Pending sale$479,000$134/sqft
        Source: Signature Sotheby's International Realty #219010803 Report a problem
        2/5/2019Listed for sale$479,000$134/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $275,440 +11.8%
        2023-- $246,300 +5.6%
        2022-- $233,220 +2.5%
        2021-- $227,550 +3.7%
        2020-- $219,500 +18.8%
        2019-- $184,700 +7.6%
        2015-- $171,700 +13.7%
        2014-- $151,050 +10%
        2011-- $137,300 -7.3%
        2010-- $148,100
        2009-- $148,100 -16.2%
        2003-- $176,800 +8.9%
        2002-- $162,400 +28.8%
        2001$4,840 +12.4%$126,080 +3.2%
        2000$4,305 $122,180

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48374

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          65 / 100
          Bikeable