Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $134,800

    243 Barrett Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    3beds
    960sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1986
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $134,800 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $1,415 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $134,800

    $96,000 - $175,000

    $1,415/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $848/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $848/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CHECK OUT THIS AMAZING INVESTOR SPECIAL!! SOLD AS-IS. PERMANENT FOUNDATION ALREADY IN PLACE. RENOVATIONS HAVE ALREADY BEGUN. THIS WOULD BE A PERFECT FLIP, RENTAL OR A PERSONAL HOME. 3 BEDROOMS 2 BATHROOMS WITH ENDLESS POSSIBILITES.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Details: 3 Car Or More
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Mobile Home
    • Parcel number: 0290278

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

• LotFeatures: Level
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 3
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Appliances: Other
    • StructureType: House
    • InteriorFeatures: High Ceilings, Cable TV Connections
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • OtherParking: 3 Car Or More
    • ParkingFeatures: 3 Car Or More
    • SpecialListingConditions: As Is
    • OtherStructures: Mobile Home
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/3/2019Listing removed$49,999$52/sqft
    Source: Heritage Oaks Realty #8651867 Report a problem
    9/10/2019Price change$49,999-8.9%$52/sqft
    Source: Heritage Oaks Realty, LLC #6611046 Report a problem
    9/2/2019Listed for sale$54,900+128.8%$57/sqft
    Source: Heritage Oaks Realty, LLC #6611046 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Sold$24,000-38.5%$25/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8603250 Report a problem
    8/6/2019Pending sale$39,000$41/sqft
    Source: Heritage Oaks Realty #8603250 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Price change$39,000-13.3%$41/sqft
    Source: Heritage Oaks Realty #8603250 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Price change$45,000-15.1%$47/sqft
    Source: Heritage Oaks Realty #8603250 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$53,000-11.7%$55/sqft
    Source: Heritage Oaks Realty #8603250 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Listed for sale$60,000+3900%$63/sqft
    Source: Heritage Oaks Realty #8603250 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Bid4Assets Report a problem
    3/29/2019Listed for sale$1,500-93.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Bid4Assets Report a problem
    2/5/2019Sold$23,760$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$229 +5%$10,120 +9.8%
    2023$218 +13.2%$9,214 +20%
    2022$193 +4.4%$7,681 +6.7%
    2021$185 +6.9%$7,198 +7.9%
    2020$173 $6,672
    2019-- $6,672 +12.8%
    2018-- $5,914 +101.1%
    2017$77 -50.6%$2,941 -50.3%
    2016$156 +346.4%$5,914 -51.3%
    2015$35 -0.8%$12,148
    2014$35 $12,148
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- $12,149
    2007-- $12,149
    2006-- $12,149
    2005-- $12,149
    2004-- $12,149
    2003-- $12,149
    2002-- $12,149
    2001-- $12,149 +17.7%
    2000-- $10,326
    1999-- $10,326

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30108