Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $16,500

    243 Circle Hill Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY 40119

    --beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $77/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $77/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rough River Lake camping retreat! Looking for a weekend get-a-way home just minutes from the state boat ramp? Check out this seasonal cottage situated on .11+/- acres in a non-restricted friendly neighborhood. There are 2 sleeping rooms and a .5 bath. There's window air-conditioning units that's just 3 years old, and a 2 year old water heater. This property offers plenty of space to park your boat and/or RV. Very low maintenance as front of home has been graveled, So don't worry about having to come down often to mow your grass. There's county water and electric but there's not a septic. The bath includes a single sink vanity and stand-up shower. Schedule your showing today, before this great deal is a goner!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: FENTRSCS073

DateEventPrice
    8/30/2022Sold$16,500-34%
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1616725 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Pending sale$25,000
    8/1/2022Price change$25,000-16.4%
    7/12/2022Listed for sale$29,900
    7/11/2022Pending sale$29,900
    7/6/2022Listed for sale$29,900-9.4%
    5/4/2021Sold$33,000+10.4%
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1579006 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Pending sale$29,900
    4/4/2021Price change$29,900-14.3%
    3/16/2021Price change$34,900-12.5%
    2/12/2021Listed for sale$39,900+470%
    6/7/2012Sold$7,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$197 -2.1%$16,500
    2023$202 -41.5%$16,500 -50%
    2022$345 +127.1%$33,000 +175%
    2021$152 -0.2%$12,000
    2020$152 -32.8%$12,000 -40%
    2019$226 +1.2%$20,000
    2018$224 +114.7%$20,000 +185.7%
    2017$104 +1.4%$7,000
    2016$103 +73.4%$7,000
    2015$59 $7,000
    2014$59 +3.2%$7,000
    2013$57 $7,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40119