Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $420,000

    243 N Harrisville Rd, Ogden, UT 84404

    3beds
    1,372sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1916
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $411,300 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large yard
    This property offers a rare opportunity with three contiguous parcels totaling approximately 2.53 acres, zoned for duplexes or single-family homes-ideal for investors, developers, or those looking to expand.Large yard, great potential for future development.
    44 days
    |
    642
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott R Freer 801-336-3060,

    Northern Realty Inc

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2146582MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Updated Kitchen
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Gas Range, Free-Standing Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,372
      • Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,372

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s), Single Level Living
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Open Porch
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.1 Acres
      • Topography: Terrain
      • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Part, Mature Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 110360015
      • Zoning: R2
      • Zoning description: Single-Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Frame
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Blt./Standing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1916
      • Major remodel year: 1980
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Culinary
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Ogden

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $306/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $354,999
      • Annual tax amount: $2,490
      • Date on market: 3/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $411,300

        $391,000 - $432,000

        $1,833/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/28/2026Listed for sale$420,000$306/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2146582 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,483 +5.6%$196,599 +4.9%
        2023$2,351 +5.2%$187,350 +4.9%
        2022$2,235 +10.7%$178,550
        2021$2,018 +30.7%--
        2020$1,545 +6.9%--
        2019$1,445 +42.5%--
        2018$1,014 -14.3%--
        2017$1,183 +36.2%$107,000 +113.4%
        2016$869 $50,141 +11.4%
        2015$869 +6.7%$45,015
        2014$814 $45,015 +8.3%
        2013-- $41,553 +7.7%
        2012-- $38,586 -33.4%
        2011-- $57,914 -0.9%
        2010-- $58,425
        2009-- $58,425 -16.4%
        2008-- $69,865 +54.1%
        2007-- $45,334 +4.5%
        2006-- $43,387
        2005-- $43,387
        2004-- $43,387 -24.9%
        2003-- $57,801 -4.6%
        2002-- $60,557 +15.8%
        2001-- $52,312

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,244/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2038
        Property taxes
        $206
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North End

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          38 / 100
          Some Transit
          56 / 100
          Bikeable