Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,426,800

    243 Pound Ridge Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    4beds
    3,410sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1941
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $1,426,800 Zestimate®
    $418/sqft
    $6,956 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,426,800

    $1.27M - $1.61M

    $6,956/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This house is warm and inviting offering lots of natural light accented with antique flooring and exposed beams. A first-floor master suite includes a large bathroom and generously sized walk-in closet. The second-floor features three bedrooms and a full bathroom, and for convenience, a laundry area. The walk-out lower level offers opportunities for a variety of uses; playroom, recreation space or a media room with a fireplace or a home office suite and bath. This space is also ideally set for summer entertaining, with access to a patio and spacious pool area. Graciously set back from the road and on one and one-half acre of level property, the property's location is convenient to the village, trains, highway and schools. 2025-07-12

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,410 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Colonial, Walk In Closet
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55200085523

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bedford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2025Listing removed$7,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2025Price change$7,000-12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$8,000-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2025Listed for rent$8,500+73.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6107845 Report a problem
    5/18/2021Price change$1,099,000-6.5%$322/sqft
    4/22/2021Listed for sale$1,175,000+18.8%$345/sqft
    9/29/2017Listing removed$4,900$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4741224 Report a problem
    9/12/2017Price change$4,900-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4741224 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Price change$5,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4717566 Report a problem
    6/13/2017Price change$5,250-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4717566 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listed for rent$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4717566 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Listing removed$989,000$290/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4717564 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listed for sale$989,000+101.8%$290/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4717564 Report a problem
    8/7/2008Sold$490,000+22.8%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2008Listed for sale$399,000-23.6%$117/sqft
    Source: NCI #2816115 Report a problem
    7/29/1999Sold$522,500$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $79,990 0%
    2024-- $79,995
    2023-- $79,995
    2022-- $79,995
    2021-- $79,995
    2020-- $79,995 0%
    2019-- $80,000
    2018-- $80,000
    2017-- $80,000
    2016-- $80,000
    2015-- $80,000
    2014-- $80,000
    2013-- $80,000
    2012-- $80,000
    2011-- $80,000
    2010-- $80,000
    2009-- $80,000 +105.7%
    2008-- $38,900 -56.8%
    2007-- $90,000
    2006-- $90,000
    2005-- $90,000
    2004-- $90,000
    2003-- $90,000
    2002-- $90,000
    2001-- $90,000
    2000-- $90,000
    1999-- $90,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10506