Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don't stay on the market for longdon't miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House for rent
$1,900/mo
Fees may apply
243 Rocky Point Rd, Covington, GA 30014
4beds
1,430sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
None laundry
What's special
- 47 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Laundry: Contact manager
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,430 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Smart Home
Details
- Parcel number: 0074C00000009000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Covington
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,900-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,905+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,895-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,950+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,940+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $1,935+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $1,930+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,925+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $1,920+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $1,905+8.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $1,760+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $1,755+6.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650+44.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2019 | Listing removed | $1,139$1/sqft |
Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,139+3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: HavenBrook Homes Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2018 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Main Street Renewal Atlanta - Property # 536422 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,100+5.3%$1/sqft |
| 3/12/2017 | Listing removed | $1,045$1/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,045+5%$1/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2015 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2015 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
Source: MAIN STREET RENEWAL LLC #07537599 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2015 | Sold | $82,000-13.6%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2015 | Pending sale | $94,900$66/sqft |
Source: CRYE-LEIKE REALTY, INC. #07479800 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $94,900$66/sqft |
| 7/10/2015 | Pending sale | $94,900+3.4%$66/sqft |
| 3/24/2010 | Sold | $91,790+6.7%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2008 | Sold | $86,000-1.7%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2008 | Sold | $87,468$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30014