Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $369,000

    243 Rutledge Ave, Beaufort, NC 28516

    3beds
    1,748sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $369,000 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,155 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,000

    $351,000 - $387,000

    $2,155/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1748 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 243 Rutledge Ave, Beaufort, NC 28516.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,748 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Rear Only, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 730608894042000

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beaufort

    Other

    Other facts
    • Dining Room Type: Combination
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Appliances/Equip: Stove/Oven - Electric, Refrigerator
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Heating System: Heat Pump
    • Porch/Balcony/Deck: Porch, Patio, Covered
    • Water/Sewer: Municipal Water, Municipal Sewer
    • Fuel Tank: Propane Above Ground
    • Parking/Driveway: Paved, On Site
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Gas Logs

DateEventPrice
    11/22/2019Sold$192,000-14.6%$110/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100179720 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Pending sale$224,900$129/sqft
    Source: Beaufort Realty #100179720 Report a problem
    8/10/2019Listed for sale$224,900+25.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Beaufort Realty #100179720 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Sold$179,500-5%$103/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100004845 Report a problem
    6/8/2016Pending sale$189,000$108/sqft
    Source: Mercer Realty, Inc #100004845 Report a problem
    3/8/2016Listed for sale$189,000-2.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Mercer Realty, Inc #100004845 Report a problem
    6/29/2011Listing removed$193,000$110/sqft
    Source: Fixed Fee Realty #10-4684 Report a problem
    6/10/2011Price change$193,000-3%$110/sqft
    Source: Fixed Fee Realty #10-4684 Report a problem
    4/28/2011Listed for sale$199,000+0.5%$114/sqft
    Source: Fixed Fee Realty #10-4684 Report a problem
    5/16/2008Sold$198,000+8.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2005Sold$182,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,803 +5.6%$191,246
    2023$1,708 +1.1%$191,246
    2022$1,689 $191,246 +2.2%
    2021$1,689 $187,066 -2.2%
    2020$1,689 +12.1%$191,246 +10%
    2019$1,506 $173,892
    2017$1,506 +15.7%$173,892
    2016$1,302 $173,892
    2015$1,302 +1.4%$173,892 -15.6%
    2014$1,285 $205,921
    2013-- $205,921
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $197,828
    2009-- $197,828

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28516