ANNUAL RENTAL. Available September 15, 2026. Brand new 6 bedroom 4.5 bath luxury home in the heart of Oakhurst! Approx 3,270 sq ft of elegant living. This untouched residence blends refined craftsmanship, luxury finishes and thoughtful modern amenities. Custom wood gourmet kitchen with Thermador appliances, oversize island, quartz countertops and huge walk in pantry. Wide plank hardwood floors throughout, Cat-6 wiring, tankless water heater and EV charger. Enjoy a gunite pool w spa, tiled patio and cabana. Prime location near houses of worship and neighborhood shopping. Convenient Bridge to local house of worship
House for rent
$11,000/mo
Fees may apply
243 Woodcrest Rd, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
6beds
3,270sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Central air, zoned
Driveway parking
Zoned
What's special
Luxury finishesRefined craftsmanshipThoughtful modern amenitiesTankless water heaterHuge walk in pantryCustom wood gourmet kitchenOversize island
- 32 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,270 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
Details
- Parcel number: 370002500002900010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Oakhurst
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $11,000-86.3%$3/sqft |
Source: MoreMLS #22606866 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listing removed | $80,000$24/sqft |
Source: MoreMLS #22606867 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $80,000+627.3%$24/sqft |
Source: MoreMLS #22606867 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $11,000$3/sqft |
Source: MoreMLS #22606866 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $11,000-68.6%$3/sqft |
Source: MoreMLS #22606866 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $2,425,000-6.6%$742/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,595,000+120.9%$794/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MoreMLS #22405976 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Price change | $35,000+872.2%$11/sqft |
Source: MoreMLS #22405976 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Price change | $1,175,000-6%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Price change | $1,250,000-7.4%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Price change | $1,350,000-6.9%$413/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,600-16.3%$1/sqft |
Source: MoreMLS #22328269 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000+225.8%$443/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MoreMLS #22306945 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,300-86.6%$1/sqft |
Source: MoreMLS #22306945 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MoreMLS #22236795 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Listed for rent | $32,000+966.7%$10/sqft |
Source: MoreMLS #22236795 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Price change | $3,000-87%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #22036827 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2020 | Price change | $23,000+666.7%$7/sqft |
Source: Davis Realtors #22043710 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,000+9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Shore Properties #22043710 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2020 | Listing removed | $2,750$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Shore Properties #22020126 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2019 | Sold | $445,000+34.8%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2008 | Sold | $330,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 07755