Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $126,000

    2430 N Raab Rd, Swanton, OH 43558

    0beds
    0baths
    2,604sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1867
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $48/sqft
    $1,565 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,565/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $908/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $908/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    At RealtyBid, our focus is bringing buyers and sellers together. Our online auction marketplace has become a true go-to for exciting real estate buying opportunities. We offer foreclosure and bank-owned properties across the nation and value our reputation as a customer service-driven company. RealtyBid has become synonymous with knowledgeable and experienced support staff. Search, bid and win properties online with RealtyBid.com or discover one of our live foreclosure sale events!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,604 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5728127

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1867

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Swanton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2016Listing removed$178,000$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED ASSOCIATES #5102544 Report a problem
    6/7/2016Pending sale$178,000$68/sqft
    5/4/2016Listed for sale$178,000-5%$68/sqft
    3/2/2008Listing removed$187,450$72/sqft
    Source: Point2 #4629582 Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$187,450$72/sqft
    Source: Point2 #4629582 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2014$2,307 -2.8%$44,100
    2013$2,375 +5%$44,100
    2012$2,261 +0.9%$44,100 -2.3%
    2010$2,241 +0.1%$45,120
    2009$2,239 -11.4%$45,120 -13%
    2008$2,527 +3.6%$51,880
    2007$2,438 +8.3%$51,880 +8.6%
    2005$2,252 -2.9%$47,750
    2004$2,320 $47,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43558