Skip main navigation
Sold for $460,000
  • $460,000

    24305 Coshocton Rd, Howard, OH 43028

    3beds
    1,872sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    10.98 Acres Lot
    $460,100 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $2,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $460,100

    $423,000 - $502,000

    $2,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,813/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,813/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you are looking for privacy, your very own fishing spot and a country oasis, this property is the one for you! Almost eleven acres, 3 beds, 2.5 baths move in ready home! Relax on the front porch and watch deer stroll by! The first floor has a generous sized living room that is perfect for entertaining, kitchen, half bath and dining space. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms and 2 additional bathrooms. The basement is a blank slate for you to make it your own space! Move in just in time for nicer weather, fishing, bonfires and enjoying the country life! Schedule a private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jayme McDonald 740-398-7326,

    Red 1 Realty

    Bought with:

    Robert J Harrod, 230312

    Re/Max Stars

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226006215MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,872
    • Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 10.98 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2100788.000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$460,000-5.2%$246/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226006215 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Contingent$485,000$259/sqft
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$485,000+155.3%$259/sqft
    Source: KCBR #20260105 Report a problem
    5/9/2016Sold$190,000$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,853 +0.3%$96,290
    2023$3,839 +21.2%$96,290 +41%
    2022$3,168 -0.3%$68,290
    2021$3,177 +5%$68,290
    2020$3,025 +4.3%$68,290 +13.6%
    2019$2,899 +6.8%$60,110
    2018$2,714 +0.9%$60,110
    2017$2,689 +13.3%$60,110 +15%
    2016$2,373 +10%$52,260
    2015$2,158 -0.2%$52,260
    2014$2,162 -10.9%$52,260 -6.3%
    2013$2,426 +0.8%$55,770
    2012$2,408 -1.2%$55,770
    2011$2,437 $55,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43028