Skip main navigation
Active
  • $310,000

    2431 Lippincott Rd, Alva, FL 33920

    2beds
    1,197sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Granite countertopsQuiet surroundingsSpacious screened lanaiNewer roof
    Here’s your own slice of Alva country living—set on a high and dry half-acre lot with no carpet and peace you can actually feel. Move in READY! FURNITURE INCLUDED!! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers just under 1,200 sq ft of easy living, with big-ticket updates already handled: newer roof, water heater, well pump, water treatment system, and HVAC. Inside, the primary bedroom features two closets for practical storage, while the kitchen is upgraded with wood cabinetry and granite countertops. Step out back to a spacious screened lanai—perfect for unwinding, catching the breeze through the oaks, and enjoying the quiet surroundings. You’re tucked away, yet still close to shopping, dining, and schools—giving you the best of both convenience and space. If you’ve been waiting for something simple, solid, and move-in ready with land, this is one worth seeing.
    20 days
    |
    847
    |
    54
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chrissy Avila 239-896-8333,

    Sellstate Priority Realty,

    Chris Avila 239-896-8332,

    Sellstate Priority Realty

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026018464MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Guest Quarters, Screened Porch
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside
      Features
      • Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Bathroom, Guest Quarters, Screened Porch
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Single Hung, Window Coverings
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,197
      • Total interior livable area: 1,197 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Paved
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Lanai, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Fence, None, Other, Patio, Room For Pool, Storage
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Landscaped, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 142 x 158 x 137 x 157
      • Features: Oversized Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2843270000014.0000
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Zoning description: AG-2

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other,Ranch,One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Non-Gated, None
      • Condo and coop fee: $0
      • Membership fee: $0

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $259/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $184,982
      • Annual tax amount: $3,078
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Single Family
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$310,000+12.7%$259/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026018464 Report a problem
        2/5/2025Sold$275,000-0.7%$230/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #224102420 Report a problem
        1/22/2025Pending sale$276,900$231/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #224102420 Report a problem
        1/14/2025Price change$276,9000%$231/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #224102420 Report a problem
        1/8/2025Listed for sale$277,000$231/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #224102420 Report a problem
        1/7/2025Pending sale$277,000$231/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #224102420 Report a problem
        1/4/2025Price change$277,000-1%$231/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #224102420 Report a problem
        12/17/2024Listed for sale$279,900+28.4%$234/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #224102420 Report a problem
        8/11/2021Sold$218,000+1.9%$182/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/27/2021Pending sale$214,000$179/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #221045858 Report a problem
        6/21/2021Listed for sale$214,000+78.3%$179/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #221045858 Report a problem
        4/16/2021Sold$120,000+118.2%$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/13/1994Sold$55,000+57.1%$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/29/1994Sold$35,000$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,079 +30.1%$184,982 +2.7%
        2024$2,366 +0.8%$180,110 +1.1%
        2023$2,347 -5.3%$178,160 +3%
        2022$2,479 +25.1%$172,971 +68.9%
        2021$1,981 +47.6%$102,404 +72.5%
        2020$1,342 +5.1%$59,375 -34.9%
        2019$1,276 $91,251 +0%
        2018$1,276 +1.6%$91,248 -1.7%
        2017$1,256 +0.9%$92,864 +18.7%
        2016$1,245 +10.9%$78,221 +6%
        2015$1,122 +4.3%$73,797 +41.1%
        2014$1,076 +23.1%$52,296 +36.5%
        2013$874 +28.7%$38,299 +15.7%
        2012$679 +10%$33,102 +31.5%
        2011$617 -28.1%$25,180 -33.3%
        2010$858 -13.4%$37,737 -17.7%
        2009$991 -22.4%$45,870 -29.7%
        2008$1,277 -20.3%$65,290 -23.2%
        2007$1,601 -8.5%$85,020 -5.6%
        2006$1,751 +2.1%$90,100 +13.6%
        2004$1,714 +14.9%$79,280 +23.5%
        2003$1,492 +85.7%$64,170 +104.4%
        2002$803 $31,390 -2.5%
        2000-- $32,180

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,887/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1525
        Property taxes
        $362
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33920

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable