Skip main navigation
Active
  • $300,000

    2431 POST ROAD, Plover, WI 54467

    --beds
    --baths
    0.6Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This property is being sold as is for the land only. Currently zoned residential but rezoning will be required to build (commercial) when house is removed. DO NOT ENTER HOUSE OR ANY BUILDINGS ON PROPERTY.
    13 days
    |
    141
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LANA MOHS 715-212-6753,

    Greater Realty, LLC,

    Glenn Mohs 715-551-7406,

    Greater Realty, LLC

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22601780MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.6 Acres
      • Features: Buildable, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17344B1701

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Plover
      • Municipality: Plover

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $144,338
      • Annual tax amount: $2,358
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,719/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$300,000
        Source: WIREX MLS #22601780 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,251 +3.2%$128,200
        2023$2,182 +2.3%$128,200
        2022$2,134 +6.9%$128,200 +56.9%
        2021$1,996 -0.2%$81,700
        2020$2,000 +2.7%$81,700
        2019$1,947 +6.8%$81,700
        2018$1,824 +10.9%$81,700
        2017$1,644 +1.2%$81,700
        2016$1,625 +0.3%$81,700
        2014$1,620 $81,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 54467

        Getting around

        60 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        54 / 100
        Bikeable