Skip main navigation
Sold for $95,000
  • $95,000

    2431 Radford Rd, Lansing, MI 48911

    2beds
    890sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $100,300 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $1,344 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $100,300

    $89,000 - $112,000

    $1,344/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $549/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $549/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Attention!! Coming back on market! FHA Approved appraisal available at value! This home can be quickly purchased for qualified buyers! CHARMING 2 BEDROOM HOME ON CORNER LOT WITH BEAUTIFUL SHADE TREES AND A FENCED BACK YARD. A SUNNY ENCLOSED FRONT PORCH WELCOMES YOU INTO THE COMFORTABLE LIVING ROOM AND ADJOINING FORMAL DINING ROOM. YOU WILL LOVE THE UPDATED KITCHEN INCLUDING ALL APPLIANCES! THE MAIN LEVEL ALSO INCLUDES A WORK/STUDY AREA, A FULL BATH AND A LAUNDRY/UTILITY ROOM. UPSTAIRS THERE ARE 2 BEDROOMS AND A CONVIENENT 1/2 BATH! HUGE BACK YARD WITH A LARGE STORAGE BUILDING.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy Conner 517-242-2085,

    Conner Realty Company

    Bought with:

    Hope Bungard, 6501440371

    Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 282406MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 131.04 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.6 x 10.4
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 140.4 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.7 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 86.14 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.8 x 7.3
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 162 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.5 x 12
    Other
    • Description: ENCLOSED FRONT PORCH
    • Level: First
    • Area: 84 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 6
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 60 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 6
    Heating
    • Gravity, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Water Softener Rented, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Michigan
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 890 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 890
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Site
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 58 x 150
    • Features: Back Yard, Secluded, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: See Remarks
    • Foundation area: 550
    • Parcel number: 33010506433002
    • Zoning description: Zoning

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1935

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, High Speed Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lansing
    • Subdivision: Webster

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2025Sold$95,000-5%$107/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #282406 Report a problem
    1/25/2025Pending sale$99,990$112/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #282406 Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listed for sale$99,990$112/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #282406 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Contingent$99,990$112/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #282406 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Price change$99,990-4.8%$112/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #282406 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listed for sale$105,000+23.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #282406 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$85,000$96/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #270996 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Pending sale$85,000$96/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #270996 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Contingent$85,000$96/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #270996 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Price change$85,000-10.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #270996 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listed for sale$95,000+106.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #270996 Report a problem
    9/18/2017Sold$46,000+7%$52/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #213233 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Pending sale$43,000$48/sqft
    Source: ListTrue Lansing #213233 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Price change$43,000-4.2%$48/sqft
    Source: ListTrue Lansing #213233 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Listed for sale$44,900$50/sqft
    Source: ListTrue Lansing #213233 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Pending sale$44,900$50/sqft
    Source: ListTrue Lansing #213233 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Listed for sale$44,900+136.3%$50/sqft
    Source: ListTrue Lansing #213233 Report a problem
    1/30/2017Sold$19,000-40.6%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2016Price change$32,000-17.7%$36/sqft
    Source: ListTrue Lansing #211425 Report a problem
    12/12/2016Price change$38,900-2.1%$44/sqft
    Source: ListTrue Lansing #211425 Report a problem
    12/8/2016Price change$39,750-0.4%$45/sqft
    Source: ListTrue Lansing #211425 Report a problem
    11/17/2016Listed for sale$39,900+10.8%$45/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2013Sold$36,000-5.3%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2013Listed for sale$38,000-35.6%$43/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Looking Glass #49509 Report a problem
    12/15/2011Listing removed$59,000-30.6%$66/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hubbell Briarwood #27680 Report a problem
    9/30/2005Sold$84,999+54.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2001Sold$55,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,611 $40,900 +16.5%
    2023-- $35,100 +17.4%
    2022-- $29,900 +13.3%
    2021-- $26,400 +8.6%
    2020-- $24,300 +12.5%
    2019$1,897 $21,600 -22.3%
    2018$1,897 +4.1%$27,800
    2017$1,821 $27,800 +4.9%
    2016$1,821 $26,500 +3.9%
    2015$1,821 $25,500 +6.3%
    2014$1,821 $24,000 -4.4%
    2013-- $25,100 -7.4%
    2012-- $27,100 -12.6%
    2011-- $31,000 -13.2%
    2010-- $35,700 -9.8%
    2009-- $39,600 -9.6%
    2008-- $43,800 -0.9%
    2007-- $44,200 +73.3%
    2006-- $25,500 +5.8%
    2005-- $24,100 +17%
    2004-- $20,600 +3.5%
    2003-- $19,900 +7%
    2002-- $18,600 +10.1%
    2001-- $16,900 +11.9%
    2000-- $15,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48911