Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $259,800

    2431 Rolling Pines Rd, Columbia, SC 29210

    3beds
    2baths
    1,651sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $259,800 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,677 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,800

    $244,000 - $275,000

    $1,677/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic brick ranch on large wooded level lot in great convenient location. Lots of nice updating done! Beautiful hardwood floors! LR/DR/ FR with fireplace. Step out to large patio with brick barbeque for excellent family get-togethers! Fenced lot too! Rocking chair front porch!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,651 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00362207003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/16/2013Sold$124,900$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2013Listed for sale$124,900-55.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #335812 Report a problem
    6/9/2003Sold$278,000$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$898 +0.4%$5,864
    2023$895 -2.4%$5,864
    2022$917 +6.1%$5,864
    2021$864 $5,864 +17.7%
    2019-- $4,983
    2018$827 +13.9%$4,983
    2017$727 +2.8%$4,983
    2016$707 -2.8%$4,983
    2015$727 $4,983 +2.9%
    2014$727 +2.3%$4,843 +7.4%
    2013$711 $4,510
    2012-- $4,510
    2011-- $4,510
    2010-- $4,510 -3.2%
    2009-- $4,660
    2008-- $4,660
    2007-- $4,660
    2006-- $4,660
    2005-- $4,660 +23.6%
    2004-- $3,770
    2003-- $3,770
    2001-- $3,770 +17.1%
    2000-- $3,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Seven Oaks