Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $330,000

    2431 Spring Mill Cv, Duluth, GA 30097

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1981
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $366,600 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,600

    $348,000 - $385,000

    $2,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location Location Location and GREAT schools! Fixer upper opportunity awaits investors and buyers. 2431 Spring Mill Cove in Duluth sits on a cul de sac with large front yard in a no cut through HOA free neighborhood. Inside a two story family room greets you with bright laminate flooring and views into the kitchen. Family room is centered by a white stone fireplace. White cabinet kitchen has stainless steel electric stove, dishwasher and laminate counters. Primary suite is a good size with private bathroom and closet. Two more well sized bedrooms make up the split level with a full shared bathroom. Downstairs includes two finished rooms that would make for great living rooms, office or more. Deck at the back of the home needs to be redone but surrounded by bamboo makes it very private. Home was rental property for 20 years and recently rented for $1,700, market value could get more when fixed up. NEW Hot Water Heater and HVAC is 2 years old, NEW holding tank and septic tank pipes. Ideal location near shopping, major highways, restaurants and more. Can't miss home that could make for an ideal investment or residence.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Modern Traditions,

    RE/MAX Center 770-497-0000,

    Debbie Liggett,

    RE/MAX Center

    Bought with:

    SUSAN SAAD, 332535

    HomeSmart

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7358652MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, View to Family Room
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Daylight,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,728
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: R7201 100
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/2/2024Sold$330,000+1.5%$191/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7358652 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Pending sale$325,000$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10273392 Report a problem
    4/7/2024Listed for sale$325,000$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10273392 Report a problem
    4/5/2024Pending sale$325,000$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10273392 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listed for sale$325,000$188/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7358652 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2018Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2018Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2017Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Center #8143504 Report a problem
    3/1/2017Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTER #5811707 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,355 +13.8%$141,520 +16.4%
    2024$4,707 +0.1%$121,600
    2023$4,702 +8.7%$121,600 +8.7%
    2022$4,324 +36.7%$111,840 +43.2%
    2021$3,163 +4.6%$78,120 +5.8%
    2020$3,024 +3.8%$73,840
    2019$2,914 $73,840 +19.7%
    2018$2,914 +27.6%$61,680 +11.4%
    2016$2,283 +9.2%$55,360 +12.2%
    2015$2,091 $49,320
    2014$2,091 +70.5%$49,320 +98.6%
    2013$1,226 $24,840
    2012-- $24,840 -48.4%
    2011-- $48,120 -17.7%
    2010-- $58,440
    2009-- $58,440
    2007-- $58,440 +15.5%
    2006-- $50,600
    2005-- $50,600
    2004$208 -59.7%$50,600
    2003$517 -49.9%$50,600
    2002$1,032 +54.4%$50,600 +69.3%
    2001$668 $29,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30097