Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $273,900

    2432 Milan Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    6beds
    3,182sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1870
    -- sqft lot
    $273,900 Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $1,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,900

    $244,000 - $304,000

    $1,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located near popular Sandusky amenities like Cedar Point, Kalahari, and Great Wolf Lodge, dont miss out on this unique opportunity for an astute investor or homeowner. This multi-family property brings in over $3,600 a month in income. This upscale, fully updated historic duplex offers 6 beds, 3 bathrooms and over 3000 SF of living space. One unit is smaller than the other with 2 beds and 1 full bathroom. The larger unit is fully equipped with stainless appliances, renovated flooring, beautiful granite countertops, and includes 4 spacious bedrooms & 2 baths. Other features include a newer roof, newer central A/C in both units, professionally landscaped, and freshly painted interior/exterior. The larger unit has had the same long term tenant for many years. The smaller unit is rented on a medium term basis. New/updated electrical box, new landscaping for small unit, both decks replaced for small unit, and new water heater. Let the large unit pay for your mortgage and live for free! Or rent out both sides for maximum cash flow! Schedule your private showing today! Do not disturb tenants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,182 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5705801000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1870

DateEventPrice
    4/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    3/4/2022Listed for sale$259,900$82/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4344182 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Pending sale$259,900$82/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4344182 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Contingent$259,900$82/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4344182 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Price change$259,900-3.7%$82/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4344182 Report a problem
    1/20/2022Listed for sale$269,900+3.8%$85/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4344182 Report a problem
    5/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/7/2021Listed for rent$1,095+10.1%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2021Listed for sale$259,900+85.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2018Listing removed$995
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/27/2018Price change$995-9.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2018Listed for rent$1,095+10.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/3/2018Listing removed$995
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/30/2017Price change$995+11.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/13/2017Price change$895-33.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/27/2017Listed for rent$1,350
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2016Listing removed$139,900$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX QUALITY REALTY #20165687 Report a problem
    12/21/2016Pending sale$139,900+4%$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX QUALITY REALTY #20165687 Report a problem
    12/20/2016Sold$134,500-3.9%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2016Listed for sale$139,900$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX QUALITY REALTY #20165687 Report a problem
    11/8/2016Pending sale$139,900$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX QUALITY REALTY #20165687 Report a problem
    10/17/2016Listed for sale$139,900+3.2%$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX QUALITY REALTY #20165687 Report a problem
    2/26/2003Sold$135,500$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,481 +22.9%$88,370 +59.2%
    2023$2,832 +0.7%$55,500
    2022$2,813 -0.9%$55,500
    2021$2,839 +22.2%$55,500 +32.9%
    2020$2,324 -2.7%$41,750
    2019$2,389 -0.1%$41,750
    2018$2,392 +3.8%$41,750 +2.6%
    2017$2,305 -1.4%$40,690
    2016$2,337 +10.4%$40,690
    2015$2,117 +0.6%$40,690
    2014$2,105 +1%$40,690
    2013$2,084 +0.2%$40,690
    2012$2,080 -25.2%$40,690 -33.9%
    2011$2,779 +0.5%$61,540
    2010$2,766 +0.9%$61,540
    2009$2,741 +3.6%$61,540
    2008$2,646 -8.2%$61,540
    2007$2,884 +150.1%$61,540
    2006$1,153 +52.1%$61,540 +62.1%
    2005$758 -0.1%$37,960
    2004$759 -53%$37,960
    2003$1,615 +31.2%$37,960 +23%
    2002$1,231 -6.1%$30,850
    2001$1,311 -0.2%$30,850
    2000$1,314 $30,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44870