Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $229,900

    719 Hartner Dr, Holly, MI 48442

    2beds
    912sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $226,100 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home! Delightful, move-in ready two bedroom ranch offering the perfect blend of modern updates and warm, inviting style. Freshly painted inside and out, this home features a bright, light-filled interior with a soft, neutral palette and thoughtfully selected finishes that create a relaxing, welcoming feel. You will enjoy cooking meals in your recently updated galley style kitchen, with charming details. The spacious, updated bathroom offers a large walk in shower. Both bedrooms include generously sized closets with ample storage. A dedicated laundry room comes complete with a washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy your fenced yard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, gardening or pets. The oversized 2 car garage includes an additional workshop space, plus a walkup loft for extra storage. Ideally located- all just minutes from downtown Holly, you can walk or bike to local shops and dining. Enjoy nearby parks and lakes, making this home perfect for both relaxation and recreation! This home offers character, comfort and convenience with its location! *******OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 9, 2026 12-4
    16 days
    |
    1,601
    |
    83
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aileen Haughton 248-263-1213,

    Summit Realty Solutions 248-263-1213

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261023504MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 9 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 96
      • Dimensions: 8 X 12
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 56
      • Dimensions: 7 X 8
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 49
      • Dimensions: 7 X 7
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 X 12
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 42
      • Dimensions: 7 X 6
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 X 12
      Mud room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 42
      • Dimensions: 7 X 6
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, Programmable Thermostat
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 912

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Detached, Electricityin Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Side Entrance, Workshop In Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallways
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 160
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0128454012
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Platted Sub
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964
      • Major remodel year: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Security: Smoke Detectors
      • Subdivision: LAKESIDE HOMESITES 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Holly

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $252/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $63,250
      • Annual tax amount: $3,001
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan,Warranty Deed
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $226,100

        $215,000 - $237,000

        $1,565/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$229,900+29.9%$252/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261023504 Report a problem
        2/15/2023Sold$177,000-1.6%$194/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230000027 Report a problem
        2/4/2023Pending sale$179,900$197/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230000027 Report a problem
        1/14/2023Price change$179,900-2.8%$197/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230000027 Report a problem
        1/3/2023Listed for sale$185,000+184.6%$203/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230000027 Report a problem
        5/10/2013Sold$65,000-1.4%$71/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #20324161 Report a problem
        1/19/2013Listed for sale$65,900-35%$72/sqft
        Source: Homepath #30023117 Report a problem
        11/2/2012Sold$101,343-16.2%$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/5/2006Sold$121,000+30.1%$133/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/26/1997Sold$93,000$102/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$977 +4.8%$61,350 -8.8%
        2023$932 +7.5%$67,280 +12%
        2022$867 +1.3%$60,050 +9%
        2021$856 $55,100 +9.8%
        2020-- $50,200 +8.1%
        2019$1,377 +75.8%$46,440 +11.1%
        2018$783 -41.6%$41,790 +5.3%
        2017$1,342 $39,690 +11.3%
        2016$1,342 $35,660 +13.8%
        2015-- $31,340 +10.7%
        2014-- $28,310 +1.2%
        2011-- $27,980 -10.6%
        2010$1,361 -21.3%$31,290 -19.8%
        2009$1,728 $39,000 -26%
        2003-- $52,700
        2002-- $52,700 +17.1%
        2001-- $45,020 +3.2%
        2000$1,768 $43,630

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,465/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1208
        Property taxes
        $257
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48442

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable