2433 E 2850th Rd Marseilles sets nicely on 1.97 acres in Seneca School District. Everything has been taken care of for you, nothing to do but move right in. Roof was replaced in 2019 and AC in 2024. Between 2020 and 2023 the: siding, windows, exterior doors, gutters, soffit, fascia, concrete sidewalk, concrete driveway, front porch, and interior doors were all new. The bathrooms have been completely gutted and redone. The kitchen is completely new with custom cabinets, soft close drawers and cupboards, and quartz countertops. The basement has been sealed by perma seal and the warranty is transferrable. New Core Tech LVP throughout the entire main level of the home. There is a new well pressure tank. You will not want to miss this property!
New
$430,000
2433 E 2850th Rd, Marseilles, IL 61341
3beds
1,430sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
1.97 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$301/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quartz countertopsCustom cabinets
- 1 day |
- 229 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Alaina Sinnott 815-735-8780,
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12654775
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X13
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island, Custom Cabinetry), Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X18
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 9 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 3X3
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 323 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X17
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Rented
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Multiple Locations
Features
- Doors: Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Basement: Unfinished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,430 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.97 Acres
- Features: Backs to Trees/Woods, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2951307000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $301/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $298,845
- Annual tax amount: $4,546
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000+126.3%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2020 | Sold | $190,000-2.6%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2020 | Pending sale | $195,000$136/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #10606774 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $195,000$136/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #10606774 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,546 +12.2% | $99,615 +13% |
| 2023 | $4,051 +11.7% | $88,163 +13.1% |
| 2022 | $3,625 +4.7% | $77,974 +6.8% |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $73,023 +0.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $72,804 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $70,615 +3.1% |
| 2018 | $1,227 0% | $68,498 |
| 2017 | $1,228 +0.3% | $68,498 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $68,498 +14.8% |
| 2015 | $1,224 +0.4% | $59,688 -1.2% |
| 2012 | $1,218 | $60,403 -5.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $63,972 -2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $65,418 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61341