Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,800

    2433 Sunrise Rd, Racine, WI 53402

    3beds
    925sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $292,800 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $1,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,800

    $278,000 - $307,000

    $1,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,935/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,935/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready ranch in Caledonia, just a few blocks from Lake Michigan! 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a huge, park-like yard that's almost 200' deep! Master with sliding doors leading to rear yard. Oak kitchen with tiled floors. Gorgeous tiled full bath on main level. Finished basement with rec room, possible 4th bedroom area, addtl full bath, and finished laundry room. Great home, great price! Call for your own private showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 925 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 104042308093000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Racine
    • Municipality: Caledonia

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Bath Description: Shower Over Tub, Ceramic Tile, Shower Stall, At least one Bathtub
    • Status: Active
    • Garage/Parking: Electric Door Opener
    • Postal Municipality: Racine
    • Type: Subdivision
    • Municipality: Caledonia
    • Driveway: Parking Space, Paved
    • Accessibility: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2018Sold$137,000-5.5%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2018Price change$144,900-3.3%$157/sqft
    Source: Rondon Real Estate LLC #1568642 Report a problem
    2/28/2018Listed for sale$149,900+70.5%$162/sqft
    Source: Rondon Real Estate LLC #1568642 Report a problem
    1/18/2018Sold$87,900-26.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2015Listing removed$119,500$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #08895358 Report a problem
    4/19/2015Price change$119,500-4.3%$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #08895358 Report a problem
    3/28/2015Listed for sale$124,900-19.8%$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #08895358 Report a problem
    12/16/2005Sold$155,800$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,680 +1.9%$242,400 +7.4%
    2023$3,612 +3.7%$225,700 +0.4%
    2022$3,484 +8.5%$224,800 +18.5%
    2021$3,212 +10.3%$189,700 +28.5%
    2020$2,912 +7.7%$147,600
    2019$2,705 +7.8%$147,600 +11.1%
    2018$2,509 -0.3%$132,900
    2017$2,518 +7.6%$132,900 +8.7%
    2016$2,341 $122,300
    2015$2,341 +4.2%$122,300
    2014$2,247 -33.8%$122,300
    2013$3,393 -1.7%$122,300
    2012$3,450 -6.8%$122,300 -22.1%
    2011$3,702 +4.2%$157,000
    2010$3,554 +6.5%$157,000
    2009$3,336 +24.4%$157,000
    2008$2,682 +2.8%$157,000
    2007$2,610 -3.9%$157,000
    2006$2,715 +9.9%$157,000 +43.4%
    2005$2,470 +0.6%$109,500
    2004$2,455 +24.2%$109,500 +20.5%
    2003$1,977 -0.5%$90,900
    2002$1,987 -16.5%$90,900 +34.5%
    2001$2,379 +5.9%$67,600
    2000$2,247 $67,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53402