Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    2434 Corinth Ln, Normal, IL 61761

    3beds
    3,576sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    -- sqft lot
    $386,500 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $2,613 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,500

    $367,000 - $406,000

    $2,613/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,566/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,566/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Better than new ranch! Stunning landscaping surrounds this beautiful home. You will appreciate the wonderful curb appeal with the exterior stone accents and the welcoming front porch. The interior has a fabulous open floor plan with spacious kitchen, dining and family room areas, solid hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings and a floor-to-ceiling stacked stone fireplace. In the kitchen, you will find soft close drawers, glass backsplash, granite counters and a walk-in pantry. The amazing owner suite includes 2 walk-in closets and a bath with 2 separate sink areas, a large and lovely tile shower and stylish finishes. The main floor laundry room has a laundry sink. Enjoy outdoor time in the fenced backyard from the sail-covered patio as you admire the beautiful plantings. Garage is oversized. Constitution Trail is just a couple blocks away. This 9-year-old house has more square footage than new construction, an established yard and mature trees and landscaping, installed window coverings, and all at a price that provides excellent value compated to new.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 12042942

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cable Ready
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,576
    • Total interior livable area: 3,576 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1411406009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Normal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/5/2024Sold$360,000+5.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2024Pending sale$340,000$95/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #12042942 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listed for sale$340,000+28.8%$95/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #12042942 Report a problem
    12/21/2015Sold$264,000+388.9%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2014Sold$54,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,546 +6.7%$111,249 +11.7%
    2023$8,012 +6.2%$99,614 +10.7%
    2022$7,545 +4%$89,993 +6%
    2021$7,257 $84,907 +1%
    2020-- $84,025 +0.5%
    2019-- $83,574 +1.1%
    2018$6,881 $82,690
    2017$6,881 +3.7%$82,690
    2016$6,636 +456%$82,690 +490.7%
    2015$1,194 $13,998
    2014$1,194 +1.9%$13,998
    2013$1,172 +5.3%$13,998 -0.8%
    2012$1,113 $14,107
    2011$1,113 +0.7%$14,107
    2010$1,106 +1.9%$14,107
    2009$1,085 +5.7%$14,107 +3.5%
    2008$1,027 $13,629

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61761