Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2434 Foothills Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82009

    4beds
    3,604sqft
    City Residential, Residential
    Built in 2013
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $612,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,893 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $612,600

    $582,000 - $643,000

    $2,893/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perched on the hill in Crest Ridge, this home showcases top-tier views of the City of Cheyenne and the surrounding mountains. Thoughtfully designed with complete living on each level, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence with a large, bright office, offers exceptional flexibility, comfort, and connection—ideal for hosting guests, accommodating relatives, or simply enjoying room to spread out. Style and scenery come together seamlessly throughout. Upstairs, the great room is made for entertaining, featuring a cozy fireplace and effortless access to the balcony and expansive back deck. A charming gazebo sets the stage for outdoor relaxation—if you can pull yourself away from the impressive primary suite. This serene retreat offers a spacious walk-in closet, a luxurious five-piece en-suite bath, and its own fireplace, creating a true sanctuary at day’s end. The main level provides a spacious, private living area perfect for guests or extended family, offering independence without sacrificing convenience or comfort. An oversized two-car tuck-under garage completes the package, delivering ample space for a workshop, storage, or all your toys. Offering incredible views, multi-level living flexibility, and spaces that truly work for modern life, this home stands out as a rare and remarkable find in Crest Ridge.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cody Clements 808-446-4664,

    One West Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Sarah Crowder

    RE/MAX Capitol Properties

    Source: Cheyenne BOR,MLS#: 99618MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 308
    • Dimensions: 22 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Lower
    Dining room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Living room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 432
    • Dimensions: 24 x 18
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Den/Study/Office, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Separate Dining, Walk-In Closet(s), Main Floor Primary, Stained Natural Trim, Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Two, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,604
    • Total interior livable area: 3,604 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,604

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Covered Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: 9543
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14662111202600
    • Special conditions: Arms Length Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: City Residential, Residential
    Materials
    • Stucco, Stone
    • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Black Hills Energy
    • Gas: Black Hills Energy
    • Sewer: City Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Ceiling Fan
    • Water conservation: Xeriscaping

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Surveillance Systems
    Location
    • Region: Cheyenne
    • Subdivision: Crest Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: N
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #99618 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$615,000$171/sqft
    Source: Laramie BOR #260039 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$615,000-1.4%$171/sqft
    Source: Laramie BOR #260039 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for sale$624,000$173/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #99618 Report a problem
    6/1/2015Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #58818 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,565 -25.4%$36,369 -25.2%
    2024$3,439 +0.1%$48,631 +0.1%
    2023$3,436 +13.5%$48,596 +15.9%
    2022$3,027 +9.4%$41,939 +9.7%
    2021$2,766 +0.3%$38,236
    2020$2,758 -2%$38,236 -1.9%
    2019$2,814 +2.7%$38,981 +1.7%
    2018$2,740 -0.9%$38,316 +0%
    2017$2,764 +2.6%$38,299 +2.7%
    2016$2,693 $37,306 -0.8%
    2015$2,693 +11.5%$37,622 +3.9%
    2014$2,415 $36,221 +599.7%
    2013-- $5,177 +6.2%
    2012-- $4,875 +12.3%
    2011-- $4,342 -6.1%
    2010-- $4,625 -9.3%
    2009-- $5,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 82009