Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $363,500

    2434 Lockport Rd, Sanborn, NY 14132

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    1 Acres Lot
    $363,500 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $2,194 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $363,500

    $302,000 - $422,000

    $2,194/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,194/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don’t miss this beautifully updated ranch, nestled on over an acre lot in Sanborn, in the Niagara Wheatfield school district. Tastefully renovated kitchen and spacious bathroom. New durable vinyl plank flooring throughout the mainfloor, that flows into an oversized family room with gorgeous fireplace. Off the dining room, a beautiful bright sunroom perfect for outdoor eating, or morning coffees that overlook the beautiful yard. 3 spacious bedrooms and additional finished basement space is perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped yard which offers plenty of privacy and room to play. For additional space, the property boasts an extra detached garage with brand new roof (2020). Enjoy the peace of mind of having a new roof on the house (~10 years) and brand new windows (2021). Turn key and ready for you to enjoy! Close proximity to the shops and restaurants on Military Rd.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 294000147001411

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sanborn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/12/2021Listed for sale$215,000$158/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $12,000
    2024-- $12,000
    2023-- $12,000
    2022-- $12,000
    2021-- $12,000
    2020-- $12,000 -87.9%
    2019-- $99,000 -50.4%
    2018-- $199,400
    2017$8,473 $199,400
    2016-- $199,400
    2015-- $199,400
    2014-- $199,400
    2013-- $199,400
    2012-- $199,400
    2011-- $199,400
    2010-- $199,400
    2009-- $199,400
    2008-- $199,400
    2007-- $199,400
    2006-- $199,400
    2005-- $199,400
    2004-- $199,400
    2003-- $199,400
    2002-- $199,400
    2000-- $199,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14132