Discover modern living at Green View Estates. This newly built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features oversized windows and natural light. The main level offers 10 foot ceilings, solid core doors, and automated blackout curtains. The kitchen includes a 72 inch Frigidaire fridge and freezer, gas cooktop, and matching appliances. The primary suite features smart lighting and a smart toilet. Partial view of Washougal River from primary bedroom and bathroom. Massive garage that can be converted into gym/office. Charming backyard with covered patio. Two year builder warranty included. Conveniently located minutes away from the future Washougal waterfront, local coffee shops, and walking trails. Self guided tours available.
Active
Price cut: $7K (4/30)
$692,000
2435 N R St, Washougal, WA 98671
3beds
2,510sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2026
2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$276/sqft
$188/mo HOA
What's special
Natural lightOversized windowsMassive garageAutomated blackout curtainsGas cooktopMatching appliancesSolid core doors
- 71 days |
- 193 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Evelina Cherchenko teamwa@rogprestige.com,
Realty One Group Prestige
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 521174479
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Soaking Tub, Suite
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Soaking Tub, Suite, Kitchen Island, Quartz
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,510
- Total interior livable area: 2,510 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
- Features: Gentle Sloping, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Parcel number: 986048894
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $188 monthly
Location
- Region: Washougal
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $276/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $255,197
- Annual tax amount: $3,012
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,No Financing,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $692,000-1%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,425 +36.2% | $255,197 +30.5% |
| 2023 | $1,780 +10.9% | $195,624 +9.5% |
| 2022 | $1,605 +12.7% | $178,600 +19.1% |
| 2021 | $1,424 +81.1% | $150,000 +20% |
| 2020 | $787 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $787 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98671