Skip main navigation
Sold for $232,000
  • $232,000

    2435 Rochester Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

    3beds
    1,306sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $257,100 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,952 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,100

    $234,000 - $283,000

    $1,952/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2435 Rochester Road located in the heart of Franklin Park. This is a great starter home to make your own! The original wood front door adds character to this home along with the wood-trimmed windows, baseboards and staircase. The stone fireplace is the focal point as you enter into the living room. Master bedroom on the main floor and two bedrooms located upstairs along with a den area. Enjoy your morning and evenings relaxing on the private front porch. Large flat yard, tons of parking and detached garage. North Allegheny School District. Short commute to I79, I76, I279 and Cranberry.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Bossong 412-831-3800,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Mance, RS227745L

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1662005MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x9
    Den
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Windows: Multi Pane
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Up Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,306
    • Total interior livable area: 1,306 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.5864
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1067R00284000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    9/19/2024Sold$232,000-5.3%$178/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1662005 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Contingent$245,000$188/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1662005 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Price change$245,000-5.8%$188/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1662005 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Price change$260,000-5.5%$199/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1662005 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for sale$275,000$211/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1662005 Report a problem
    5/9/2016Listing removed$1,400+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Western Pennsylvania Real Estate Property Management LLC Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #994061 Report a problem
    2/2/2014Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #994061 Report a problem
    1/29/2013Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: North Pittsburgh Realty, LP #940320 Report a problem
    11/12/2012Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,327 +7.3%$156,600
    2024$4,034 +444.6%$156,600
    2023$741 $156,600
    2022$741 $156,600
    2021$741 +2%$156,600
    2020$726 -2%$156,600
    2019$741 -80.3%$156,600
    2018$3,762 $156,600
    2017$3,762 +407.8%$156,600
    2016$741 -79.6%$156,600
    2015$3,635 $156,600
    2014-- $156,600
    2013-- $156,600 +72.5%
    2012-- $90,800
    2011-- $90,800
    2010-- $90,800
    2009-- $90,800
    2008-- $90,800
    2007-- $90,800
    2006-- $90,800
    2005-- $90,800
    2004-- $90,800
    2003-- $90,800
    2002-- $90,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15143