Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $454,500

    2436 Ballplay Rd, Madisonville, TN 37354

    3beds
    0baths
    2,700sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $454,500 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,147 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,500

    $414,000 - $500,000

    $1,147/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2700 square foot multi family home has 3 bedrooms and 0.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2436 Ballplay Rd, Madisonville, TN 37354.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Concrete, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 7.72 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08102900000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RCAR #20224830 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Sold$360,000-9.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$396,400+213.4%$147/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20224830 Report a problem
    3/28/2019Listing removed$800
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/26/2019Listed for rent$800
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2015Sold$126,500-0.8%$47/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #924332 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Pending sale$127,500$47/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Properties, LLC #924332 Report a problem
    7/16/2015Price change$127,500-7.3%$47/sqft
    5/13/2015Listed for sale$137,500-7.7%$51/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Properties LLC 423 453-5722 Report a problem
    4/6/2015Listing removed$149,000$55/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2015Price change$149,000+8.4%$55/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2015Price change$137,500-0.7%$51/sqft
    Source: Norman Lee Real Estate Brokers & Auctioneer #899071 Report a problem
    8/30/2014Listed for sale$138,500$51/sqft
    7/25/2014Listing removed$138,500$51/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2014Listed for sale$138,500+10.8%$51/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2010Sold$125,000-21.4%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2010Price change$159,000-3.6%$59/sqft
    Source: ERA Norman Lee Real Estate #703900 Report a problem
    3/23/2010Listed for sale$165,000+101.2%$61/sqft
    Source: ERA Norman Lee Real Estate #703900 Report a problem
    10/7/2002Sold$82,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,461 $95,925
    2024$1,461 $95,925
    2023$1,461 +25.9%$95,925 +85.2%
    2022$1,160 +2.1%$51,800 +2.1%
    2021$1,137 $50,750
    2020$1,137 +13.1%$50,750
    2019$1,005 $50,750
    2018$1,005 0%$50,750 +18.4%
    2017$1,005 +47%$42,875 +31.3%
    2016$684 -4.9%$32,650 -4.9%
    2015$719 +5%$34,325 +5%
    2014$685 $32,705
    2013$685 $32,705
    2012-- $32,705 -8.2%
    2011$695 +22.9%$35,617 -0.4%
    2010$565 $35,766
    2009$565 0%$35,766
    2008$565 $35,766
    2007-- $35,766 +49.1%
    2006$463 +14.9%$23,995
    2005$403 +2.5%$23,995 +16.5%
    2004$393 $20,591
    2002$393 $20,591
    2001-- $20,591 -67.9%
    2000-- $64,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37354