Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $880,000

    2436 Pristine View Rd, Charleston, SC 29414

    4beds
    2,634sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $880,100 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $3,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $880,100

    $836,000 - $924,000

    $3,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,844/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,844/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2436 Pristine View Drive, an exceptional, move-in ready brick home set in one of West Ashley's most sought-after and tightly held neighborhoods, where opportunities like this rarely come available.Perfectly positioned on a private, tree-lined lot, this beautifully updated home offers 4 bedrooms (with the spacious FROG serving as the fourth), along with a flexible and functional floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a dedicated office, formal dining room, inviting living room, and a bright eat-in kitchen, along with a convenient laundry room.Extensive updates completed in 2022 elevate the home's style and livability, including a fully renovated kitchen and stunning primary bathroom, new hardwood flooring, updated windows, a new hot water heater, and a fully encapsulated crawlspace. Both HVAC units were replaced in 2025, offering peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the outdoors year-round from the screened porch overlooking a private backyard framed by mature trees, an ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining. A two-car garage provides ample storage and convenience. Residents have the option to join the voluntary HOA, which provides access to neighborhood amenities including boat ramps, tennis and pickleball courts, and a scenic bird sanctuary walking trail. This is a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully updated home in a quiet, established community with incredible lifestyle perks, just minutes from everything Charleston has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Boulevard Company

    Bought with:

    The Boulevard Company

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26009177MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, One, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,634
    • Total interior livable area: 2,634 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 3100500088

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Charleston Water Service, Dominion Energy

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Boat Ramp, Tennis Court(s), Walk/Jog Trails

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$880,000+0.6%$334/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26009177 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$875,000+50.3%$332/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26009177 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Sold$582,250-1.1%$221/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21025186 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Contingent$589,000$224/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21025186 Report a problem
    9/25/2021Price change$589,000-1.8%$224/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21025186 Report a problem
    9/14/2021Listed for sale$599,900$228/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21025186 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,023 +3.8%$23,280
    2023$2,912 +3%$23,280
    2022$2,826 +44.4%$23,280 +54.3%
    2021$1,957 -3.5%$15,090
    2020$2,029 $15,090 +15%
    2019$2,029 $13,120
    2017$2,029 +16.3%$13,120
    2016$1,744 +4.3%$13,120
    2015$1,672 -3.2%$13,120
    2014$1,728 --
    2011$1,728 +20.4%--
    2010$1,435 -1.7%$10,810
    2009$1,460 +8%$10,810
    2008$1,352 -27.2%$10,810
    2006$1,858 -0.9%$10,810
    2005$1,874 +25.2%$10,810 +45.7%
    2004$1,497 +0.9%$7,420
    2003$1,484 +2.5%$7,420
    2002$1,449 +5.8%$7,420 +17.4%
    2000$1,369 $6,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sylvan Shores