Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $460,000

    2436 Spring Hollow Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544

    4beds
    2,208sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    4,599 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $7/mo HOA

    What's special

    Huge screen in lanaiBeautiful two-story residence
    Exquisite 4-Bedroom Home in the Heart of Seven Oaks Welcome to your sanctuary! Nestled in the sought-after Spring Hollow village of the premier Seven Oaks community, this beautiful two-story residence offers the perfect combination of space, style, and location. With 2,208 sq. ft. of living area, this home is designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. Large open kitchen with granite counters opens to huge screen in lanai.
    3 days
    |
    426
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    CARLOS DIEZ CORDOVA 813-694-6208,

    MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE 855-299-7653

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8509426MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,803
      • Total interior livable area: 2,208 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System
      • Fencing: Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Water view: Water
      Lot
      • Size: 4,599 Square Feet
      • Features: Sidewalk
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Mature Landscaping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 252619004.0004.00022.0
      • Zoning: MPUD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: SEVEN OAKS PRCL S-17D
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $7 monthly
      • HOA name: Associa Gulf/Jeannie Philbeck
      Location
      • Region: Wesley Chapel

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $208/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $376,136
      • Annual tax amount: $4,122
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$460,000+7%$208/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8509426 Report a problem
        6/11/2025Listing removed$429,999$195/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8375959 Report a problem
        4/17/2025Listed for sale$429,999+186.7%$195/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8375959 Report a problem
        5/10/2011Sold$150,000-3.2%$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/11/2011Price change$154,900-6.1%$70/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - South Tampa #T2458292 Report a problem
        3/3/2011Price change$164,900+100448.8%$75/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        2/25/2011Price change$164-99.9%
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        2/14/2011Listed for sale$164,900+9.9%$75/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker #T2458292 Report a problem
        12/4/2010Listing removed$150,000$68/sqft
        Source: New Tampa / East Pasco #T2443786 Report a problem
        10/28/2010Listed for sale$150,000-23.9%$68/sqft
        Source: New Tampa / East Pasco #T2443786 Report a problem
        6/4/2004Sold$197,025$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,990 +2.7%$182,560
        2023$3,887 +7.2%$182,560 +3%
        2022$3,625 +1.4%$177,250 +6.1%
        2021$3,576 -1.1%$167,080 +1.4%
        2020$3,615 +2.2%$164,780 +2.3%
        2019$3,538 $161,080 +1.9%
        2018$3,538 +2.2%$158,084
        2017$3,463 -0.6%$158,084 +4.2%
        2016$3,483 +5%$151,648 +0.7%
        2015$3,318 +3.4%$150,594 -15.1%
        2014$3,208 $177,375 +8.6%
        2013-- $163,313 +12.8%
        2012-- $144,731 -14.5%
        2011-- $169,294 -1.8%
        2010-- $172,371 -2.5%
        2009-- $176,870 -22.1%
        2008-- $227,003 -10%
        2007-- $252,174 +13.3%
        2006-- $222,571 +25.2%
        2005-- $177,749 +419.5%
        2004-- $34,217 +11%
        2003-- $30,813

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Seven Oaks

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          54 / 100
          Bikeable