Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/7)
    $289,000

    2438 Reilly Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76306

    5beds
    2,270sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $286,200 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern updates
    Move-in ready!! Sitting on a full .5 acre, this fully remodeled 5-bedroom, 3-bath home gives you the rare combination of modern updates plus usable space inside & out. Big ticket upgrades have already been done; plumbing, electrical, HVAC, windows, flooring, paint, kitchen cabinets, fixtures, and bathroom. Perfect for large households, frequent guests, or multi-generational living.
    60 days
    |
    420
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SANDRA WORTHAM,

    940 Realty

    Source: WFAR,MLS#: 182495MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Vent-A-Hood, Free-Stand Range/Oven, Electric Oven
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,270
      • Total interior livable area: 2,270 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Porch(es)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: 0.5+ to 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 124851

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1965

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $110,000
      • Date on market: 3/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $286,200

        $272,000 - $301,000

        $2,214/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$289,000-3.3%$127/sqft
        Source: WFAR #182495 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$299,000+251.8%$132/sqft
        Source: WFAR #182495 Report a problem
        10/9/2019Listing removed$85,000$37/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ARLINGTON #150915 Report a problem
        5/10/2019Price change$85,000-10.5%$37/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Arlington #150915 Report a problem
        1/31/2019Price change$95,000-13.6%$42/sqft
        10/22/2018Listed for sale$110,000$48/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $110,000
        2024$1,330 +8.8%$110,000 +10%
        2023$1,222 -42.3%$100,000 -40.8%
        2022$2,119 +61.8%$168,896 +77.3%
        2021$1,309 +3.9%$95,248 +6.3%
        2020$1,261 +2.3%$89,593 +4.4%
        2019$1,232 +8%$85,844 +4.4%
        2018$1,141 +0.7%$82,235 -1%
        2017$1,133 +3.1%$83,093 -0.7%
        2016$1,098 +13.3%$83,663 -0.7%
        2015$970 $84,273 +1.2%
        2014$970 $83,269 -0.6%
        2013-- $83,793 +1%
        2012-- $82,960 +6.8%
        2011-- $77,655 +10%
        2010-- $70,595 +10%
        2009-- $64,177 -1.2%
        2008-- $64,955 +3.9%
        2007-- $62,543 +4.5%
        2006-- $59,840 +1.4%
        2005-- $59,020
        2004-- $59,020
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,849/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1425
        Property taxes
        $424
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76306

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable