Clean, classy, and meticulously maintained. This 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home offers the open layout, with vaulted ceilings and an easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas that makes everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. Beautiful kitchen with granite countertops. Spacious mudroom off the garage with main floor laundry. The main floor primary suite has a private bath and walk-in closet with plenty of space and convenience. Downstairs, the finished basement expands your living space with a large rec room, additional family room, bedroom, and full bath-perfect for guests, hobbies, workouts, or movie nights. Located in one of the area's most sought after subdivisions with city water and sewer, this home combines convenience, comfort, and location. Just minutes from schools, the hospital, downtown Ludington, Lake Michigan, and Hamlin Lake. You'll have quick access to beaches, boating, shopping, dining, and everything this vibrant lakeshore community has to offer.
Active
$549,000
1161 N Hillside Dr, Ludington, MI 49431
4beds
2,908sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
0.72 Acres Lot
$528,400 Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$15/mo HOA
What's special
- 2 days |
- 888 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Jo Pung 231-690-1587,
Greenridge Realty S Rath 231-843-6868
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26022929
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows, Screens, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,626
- Total interior livable area: 2,908 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: River
Lot
- Size: 0.72 Acres
- Dimensions: 128 x 246
- Features: Wooded, Rolling Hills
Details
- Parcel number: 01078000004400
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: River View Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $175 annually
- HOA phone: 231-425-3446
Location
- Region: Ludington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $186,444
- Annual tax amount: $4,965
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$528,400
$502,000 - $555,000
$2,232/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,000+32.3%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Sold | $415,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,972 +35% | $209,500 -6% |
| 2024 | $4,425 | $222,800 +32.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $167,700 +17.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $142,300 +8.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $131,300 +10.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $118,900 +4.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $113,700 +788.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $12,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pere Marquette