Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $579,600

    244 Burnt Plains Rd, Milford, CT 06461

    3beds
    1,979sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    1 Acres Lot
    $579,600 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $2,947 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $579,600

    $539,000 - $626,000

    $2,947/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1979 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 244 Burnt Plains Rd, Milford, CT 06461.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,979 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: MILFM99B835L5A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/30/2015Sold$290,000-6.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #N10079606 Report a problem
    11/4/2015Pending sale$309,000$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Right Choice #N10079606 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Price change$309,000-4.8%$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Right Choice Real Estate #N10079606 Report a problem
    9/16/2015Price change$324,700-4.4%$164/sqft
    6/10/2015Listed for sale$339,700+33.2%$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Right Choice #N10053755 Report a problem
    6/14/2014Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Right Choice #99066017 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Price change$2,300+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Right Choice Real Estate #N349474 Report a problem
    5/19/2013Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX RIGHT CHOICE #N337378 Report a problem
    3/29/2013Sold$255,000-1.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #M9138687 Report a problem
    2/2/2013Listed for sale$259,000$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #M9138687 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,504 +1.4%$253,950
    2024$7,400 +7.2%$253,950
    2023$6,900 +2%$253,950
    2022$6,768 +15.6%$253,950 +19.9%
    2021$5,855 -0.1%$211,750
    2020$5,861 -0.1%$211,750
    2019$5,868 -0.1%$211,750
    2018$5,874 -0.2%$211,750
    2017$5,885 +0.4%$211,750 +0.6%
    2016$5,862 +1.6%$210,570 +1.8%
    2015$5,768 +2.4%$206,880
    2014$5,631 +3.6%$206,880
    2013$5,437 +2.7%$206,880
    2012$5,296 -13.8%$206,880 -2.7%
    2011$6,145 +1.6%$212,696
    2010$6,049 +3.4%$212,696
    2009$5,849 -2.6%$212,696
    2008$6,004 -3.5%$212,696 +8.6%
    2007$6,223 +8%$195,878 +9.4%
    2005$5,762 +10.2%$179,060
    2003$5,229 +8.7%$179,060
    2001$4,810 $179,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06461