Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $698,000

    244 California St, Ripon, CA 95366

    3beds
    2,591sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    8,402.72 Square Feet Lot
    $682,600 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mature yardAttached garageTwo additional bedrooms
    Newly renovated with new appliances, doors, baseboards and paint. This Charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home built circa 1976 offering approximately 2,600 sq. ft. of living space. Features include a large 700 sq. ft. family room, bright living and dining areas, and a functional kitchen with plenty of storage. The primary suite includes an en-suite bath, and two additional bedrooms provide ample space for family or guests. Enjoy the mature yard, attached garage, and convenient location near schools, parks, and shopping. Classic character and generous space make this home a must-see!
    219 days
    |
    663
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Clark DRE #02141160 209-505-5111,

    Core Four Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225132477Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Features: Bar, Dining/Living Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry Closet, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, Synthetic Counter
      Heating
      • Pellet Stove, Central, Fireplace(s), Wood Stove
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s), Attic Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,591 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 8,402.72 Square Feet
      • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Curb(s), Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 261260270000
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Public, Sewer Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ripon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $269/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $155,674
      • Annual tax amount: $1,710
      • Price range: $698K - $698K
      • Date on market: 10/16/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $682,600

        $648,000 - $717,000

        $3,164/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$698,000$269/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #225132477 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$698,000+1.3%$269/sqft
        4/9/2026Listing removed$689,000$266/sqft
        1/26/2026Price change$689,000-3%$266/sqft
        11/5/2025Price change$710,000-4.1%$274/sqft
        10/16/2025Listed for sale$740,000$286/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,710 +1.7%$155,674 +2%
        2024$1,682 +2.1%$152,622 +2%
        2023$1,648 +1.6%$149,630 +2%
        2022$1,621 +1.6%$146,697 +2%
        2021$1,596 +0.9%$143,821 +1%
        2020$1,582 +1.7%$142,348 +2%
        2019$1,555 +1.6%$139,558 +2%
        2018$1,530 +2%$136,823 +2%
        2017$1,501 +1.7%$134,141 +2%
        2016$1,476 +3.9%$131,511 +1.5%
        2015$1,421 $129,536 +2%
        2014$1,421 $126,999 +0.5%
        2013-- $126,425 +2%
        2012-- $123,947 +2%
        2011-- $121,518 +0.8%
        2010-- $120,608 -0.2%
        2009-- $120,896 +2%
        2008-- $118,526 +2%
        2007-- $116,203 +2%
        2006-- $113,923 +2%
        2005-- $111,690 +2%
        2004-- $109,500 +1.9%
        2003-- $107,494 +4%
        2002-- $103,321
        2001-- $103,321

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95366

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          55 / 100
          Bikeable