Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $131,400

    244 Eagle Rdg, O'Fallon, IL 62269

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $131,400 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $1,483 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,400

    $125,000 - $138,000

    $1,483/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $962/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $962/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available Now Beautifully updated two-story end-unit condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This spacious home features two generously sized bedrooms, one full bathroom, and an additional three-quarter bathideal for convenience and privacy. Enjoy the ease of everyday living with brand-new LVP flooring, fresh paint throughout, and a stacked washer and dryer included for your use. The modern kitchen is outfitted with sleek stainless-steel appliances, including an electric stove, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator, making meal prep a breeze. Step outside to relax on your private patio or upper-level deck, with two outdoor storage closets providing plenty of room for your extras. This end-unit offers added privacy and natural lighttruly a great place to call home! Room Measurements Main Level LR 14.5 x 12.8 Kitchen/Dining area 14.5 x 8.8 3/4 BA/Laundry 10.8 x 4.6 BR2 12.2 x 10.5 Upper Level Loft 14.5 x 12.4 MBR 13.1 x 12.2 Full BA 11.0 x 4.5 All Kunkel Wittenauer Group residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04300311010

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,295

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/19/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$135,000$113/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25074547 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$135,000+55.2%$113/sqft
    Source: MARIS #25074547 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2025Listed for rent$1,295+36.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2021Sold$87,000-48.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Cecil Management Group, Inc. #19024706 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    3/17/2014Listing removed$168,000$140/sqft
    Source: Equity Fifty-Five, Inc. #4212622 Report a problem
    12/4/2013Price change$168,000-2.9%$140/sqft
    Source: Equity Fifty-Five, Inc. #4212622 Report a problem
    10/25/2013Price change$173,000-2.8%$144/sqft
    Source: Equity Fifty-Five, Inc. #4212622 Report a problem
    8/28/2013Listed for sale$178,000+143.8%$148/sqft
    Source: Equity Fifty-Five, Inc. #4212622 Report a problem
    3/16/2005Sold$73,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,141 +5.7%$28,264 +8.8%
    2022$2,025 -2.2%$25,985 -0.4%
    2021$2,070 +0.7%$26,079 +2.1%
    2020$2,056 +2.2%$25,545 +3.5%
    2019$2,012 +2.6%$24,686 +3%
    2018$1,961 +0.6%$23,969 +4.6%
    2017$1,949 $22,910 +2.4%
    2016$1,949 +6.5%$22,375 +1.2%
    2014$1,831 -21.4%$22,116 +1.6%
    2013$2,330 $21,777 -1.6%
    2012-- $22,140 -26.2%
    2011-- $29,996 -1.9%
    2010-- $30,586
    2009-- $30,586
    2008-- $30,586 +8.5%
    2006-- $28,195 +7%
    2005$1,612 +10.2%$26,343 +6.8%
    2004$1,463 $24,665 +9%
    2003-- $22,635 +6.2%
    2002-- $21,316 +2.2%
    2001-- $20,853
    2000-- $20,853

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62269